2nd Mexican Open 2004
From 2004-12-01 to 2004-12-05 in Toluca (Mexico)


Participation

43 players from 7 countries and 2 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands 8.5 4.5 5
2 Flag of Mexico Mexico 5 7.5 5
3 Flag of Costa Rica Costa Rica 2.5 0.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze TAHIR Magan (NETHERLANDS)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Men's singles class 2-3
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver SANCHEZ GARCIA Jesusn Adan (MEXICO)
3 Bronze CORONADO GASTELUM Leon Felipe (MEXICO)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold TAHIR Magan (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver SALGUEIRO CEPEDA Jesus Jose (MEXICO)
3 Bronze SANDOVAL Gustavo (VENEZUELA)

Men's singles class 6-7
1 Gold BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver LINAN Juan Antonio (SPAIN)
3 Bronze PELZER Tom (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 8-9
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
3 Bronze ROJAS BERNAL Genaro (MEXICO)

Men's teams class 2-3
1 Gold MEDINA Sergio Lujan (MEXICO)
1 Gold ROA RIVERA Antonio (MEXICO)
2 Silver GARCIA JIMENEZ Daniel (MEXICO)
2 Silver SANCHEZ GARCIA Jesusn Adan (MEXICO)
2 Silver SANCHEZ VASQUEZ Eduardo (MEXICO)
3 Bronze BRULE Gerald (CANADA)
3 Bronze BUTLER Barry (CANADA)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
1 Gold TAHIR Magan (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver CORONADO GASTELUM Leon Felipe (MEXICO)
2 Silver SALGUEIRO CEPEDA Jesus Jose (MEXICO)
3 Bronze GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze SANDOVAL Gustavo (VENEZUELA)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold PELZER Tom (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
2 Silver CASTRO Angel (MEXICO)
3 Bronze MONCADA Gerardo (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze FLORES RENTERIA Victor Manuel (MEXICO)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver PELLETIER Martin (CANADA)
3 Bronze HERNANDEZ LOZOYA Juan (MEXICO)
3 Bronze ROJAS BERNAL Genaro (MEXICO)
3 Bronze VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
2 Silver PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
3 Bronze JIMENEZ CATARI Romelia (VENEZUELA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
2 Silver PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
3 Bronze SOKOLOWSKI Laurie (CANADA)

Women's singles class 7-9
1 Gold DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
1 Gold PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
2 Silver SOKOLOWSKI Laurie (CANADA)
2 Silver PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze MARTINEZ Irma (MEXICO)
3 Bronze JIMENEZ CATARI Romelia (VENEZUELA)