Logo

Lignano Master Open 2009 for wheelchair players
From 2009-11-04 to 2009-11-09 in Lignano (Italy)


Participation

110 players from 24 countries and 2 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 7 10 3
2 Flag of Italy Italy 6 3 2.5
3 Flag of Germany Germany 3 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSSI Mauro (ITALY)
3 Bronze GUEZENEC Jerome (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold ROBIN Jean-philippe (FRANCE)
2 Silver GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BOLLDEN Ernst (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
1 Gold GUEZENEC Jerome (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSSI Mauro (ITALY)
2 Silver PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)
3 Bronze KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze BORGATO Andrea (ITALY)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold ROBIN Jean-philippe (FRANCE)
1 Gold GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
2 Silver PINAS Tomas (SPAIN)
2 Silver RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
3 Bronze KOROVIN Aleksei (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LAVRENTJEV Igor (LITHUANIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
1 Gold MOLITIERNO Nicola (ITALY)
2 Silver MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
3 Bronze TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
1 Gold BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
2 Silver SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
2 Silver DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
3 Bronze REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PEZZUTTO Pamela (ITALY)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)
2 Silver NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
3 Bronze POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)

Women's teams class 1-2
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
1 Gold NEIL Dzaier (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)
2 Silver CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)
3 Bronze PEZZUTTO Pamela (ITALY)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
2 Silver BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ALTINTAS Nergiz (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CAKIR Kezban (TURKEY)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)
1 Gold NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
2 Silver GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
2 Silver SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)
3 Bronze POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)
3 Bronze MITROVIC Sanja (SERBIA)