Logo

I Derio-Bilbao International Para TT Open
From 2010-06-25 to 2010-06-27 in Bilbao (Spain)


Participation

63 players from 17 countries and 2 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Great Britain Great Britain 3 2 3
2 Flag of Germany Germany 2 2
3 Flag of Spain Spain 2 1.5 3
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver EL BAQQALI TALIBI Bilal (SPAIN)
3 Bronze PINAS Tomas (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver LAMPACHER Julius (ITALY)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold PINAS Tomas (SPAIN)
2 Silver KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CACI Salvatore (ITALY)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
3 Bronze EL BAQQALI TALIBI Bilal (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold LAMPACHER Julius (ITALY)
2 Silver BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver MICHAUD Julien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)
3 Bronze VERSHININ Petr (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold PINAS Tomas (SPAIN)
1 Gold RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
2 Silver KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze LAVRENTJEV Igor (LITHUANIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
1 Gold POPOK Vitaliy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver HERNANDEZ Porfirio (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
3 Bronze MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GHARBI Nourredine (FRANCE)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
2 Silver GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
3 Bronze MC CARRON ROONEY Rena (IRELAND)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
3 Bronze GAY Valerie (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
3 Bronze HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
1 Gold PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
1 Gold FEMTEHJEL Sabine Solveig (NORWAY)
2 Silver GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze TORTOSA Remedios (SPAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPINA Cinta (SPAIN)