Logo

China Open 2010
From 2010-12-05 to 2010-12-08 in Beijing (China)


Participation

135 players from 12 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 1

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 17 12 10.5
2 Flag of Iran Iran 1 2.5 4
3 Flag of Russia Russia 1 2.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold CAO Ningning (CHINA)
2 Silver BAI Gang (CHINA)
3 Bronze FENG Panfeng (CHINA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHAO Shuai (CHINA)
3 Bronze LIAN Hao (CHINA)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold BOURANJANI Seyed Kazem (IRAN)
1 Gold JANFESHAN Hassan (IRAN)
2 Silver WANG Sheng (CHINA)
2 Silver GAO Yan Ming (CHINA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHAI Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver JIN Jun (CHINA)
3 Bronze KIM Jin-sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LEE Man-bok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Do Yeon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SHIN Hyun-jong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
1 Gold GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
2 Silver YENGIGHALEHEI Mousa (IRAN)
2 Silver MASOUMIYAKHDANI Mahdi (IRAN)
3 Bronze JEON Tae-byeong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUN Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold BAI Gang (CHINA)
1 Gold CAO Heng (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHENG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver KOROVIN Aleksei (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SHEIKH ZADEH Hamidreza (IRAN)
3 Bronze FOULADITARGHI Javad (IRAN)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold CHEN Chao (CHINA)
1 Gold LIAO Keli (CHINA)
2 Silver MU Kaiquan (CHINA)
2 Silver YAN Shuo (CHINA)
3 Bronze GHARAJEH Daghi Hamid (IRAN)
3 Bronze KIOUMARSI Keighobad (IRAN)
3 Bronze AGHAZADEH Mehdi (IRAN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAO Yi Qing (CHINA)
2 Silver YAZDIRAVANDI Ali (IRAN)
2 Silver KAMRANI Fereidoun (IRAN)
2 Silver KIYOMARSI Kiyomars (IRAN)
3 Bronze ZHAO Yongqiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze HUANG Guangsen (CHINA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
1 Gold LIAN Hao (CHINA)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver BUBENKO Andrey (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze HU Er Guang (CHINA)
3 Bronze TANG Quan (CHINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
3 Bronze GU Gai (CHINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver YANG Qian (CHINA)
3 Bronze LIU Mei Li (CHINA)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LIU Jing (CHINA)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Miao (CHINA)
3 Bronze HADADI Mahnaz (IRAN)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
2 Silver REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze GU Gai (CHINA)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver ZHU Ying (CHINA)
3 Bronze JIANG Shan (CHINA)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHAZANISHARAHI Elham (IRAN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Miao (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
3 Bronze AL JANNAT Suhair Abdulameer (IRAQ)

Women's teams class 6-8
1 Gold MAO Jingdian (CHINA)
1 Gold PAN Mengyi (CHINA)
1 Gold YU Hailian (CHINA)
2 Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KAZEEVA Liudmila (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze JIANG Shan (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHU Ying (CHINA)

Women's teams class 9-10
1 Gold LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
1 Gold HOU Chunxiao (CHINA)
1 Gold YANG Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHOU Difen (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Meng (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Xiu (CHINA)
3 Bronze DAMAVANDI Leila (IRAN)
3 Bronze AMINI Mahnaz (IRAN)
3 Bronze MOEINZADEH Fatemeh (IRAN)