Logo

FESPIC Championships 1997
From 1997-10-27 to 1997-11-01 in Hong Kong (China)


Participation

79 players from 8 countries .
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 4 7 4
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 4 1 8
3 Flag of China China 3 2 4
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHOU Chang-shen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold HSU Chih-shan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KIM Kwang-jin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Hyun Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KANG Seounghoon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LEE Hae-kon (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SEE Yau Choi (HONG KONG)
2 Silver SATO Yukihiro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze PARK Sangkun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SON Ji-yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze PARK Jun-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHANG Chih-jung (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CHOU Chang-shen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver SUZUKI Kenichi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze LEE Cheonsik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze YANG Hui (CHINA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold HSU Chih-shan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LI Zhen Dong (CHINA)
3 Bronze CHEUNG Ping Kwai Samuel (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze WU Kwok Sang (HONG KONG)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold HUANG Xiang Sheng (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Shin-lung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HIRA Yuji (JAPAN)
3 Bronze LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
2 Silver HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze FUJIWARA Satoko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LUO Fu Qun (CHINA)
2 Silver MIYAUCHI Fujiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
3 Bronze MIYAKA Misako (JAPAN)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold FUJIWARA Satoko (JAPAN)
2 Silver FUKUZAWA Tomoko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze NG Choi Ha (HONG KONG)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold LIAO Min-hsiu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver CHEN Yu-ming (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze RATTANA Tejamhnewaht (THAILAND)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
2 Silver FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 8-9
1 Gold LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
2 Silver LUO Fu Qun (CHINA)
3 Bronze CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)