FESPIC Championships 2003
From 2003-10-15 to 2003-10-23 in Shanghai (China)


Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 10 11 4
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 4 5 6
3 Flag of Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 3 2 4
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold UM Tae-hyung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
2 Silver LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
3 Bronze TOMIOKA Shigekazu (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold MINAMI Nobuhiro (JAPAN)
2 Silver PARK Chung Kun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
3 Bronze YANG Heung- Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
3 Bronze CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ONO Hatsuo (JAPAN)
2 Silver JANG Hyun-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KUMAISHI Katsuhiko (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold QIN Xiaojun (CHINA)
2 Silver YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
3 Bronze WU Huadong (CHINA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LI Man Zhou (CHINA)
3 Bronze LEE Cheonsik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold HSU Chih-shan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver YAN Jian (CHINA)
3 Bronze LI Zhen Dong (CHINA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver KIM Hyun Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze WANG Zi Wei (CHINA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold PARK Chung Kun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold UM Tae-hyung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
2 Silver GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Jie (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
3 Bronze LIU Ming Tang (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WU Chi-shih (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WU Cheng-sheng (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jae Jin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver CHANG Chih-jung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LI Yong Xing (CHINA)
3 Bronze BAI Gang (CHINA)
3 Bronze CAO Ningning (CHINA)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
1 Gold WU Huadong (CHINA)
1 Gold QIN Xiaojun (CHINA)
2 Silver KUMAISHI Katsuhiko (JAPAN)
2 Silver ONO Hatsuo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze HO Cheung Yuen (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze LO Yue Kun (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
1 Gold YAN Jian (CHINA)
1 Gold LI Zhen Dong (CHINA)
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
2 Silver HSU Chih-shan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HSIAO Kuo-wei (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze HONG Chin Sing (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
3 Bronze WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LEI Li Na (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
3 Bronze MIYAUCHI Fujiko (JAPAN)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold FUKUZAWA Tomoko (JAPAN)
2 Silver FUJIWARA Satoko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze CHEN Yu-ming (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
2 Silver REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold LI Yu Qiang (CHINA)
2 Silver LEI Li Na (CHINA)
3 Bronze KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)