ISMWSF World Games 2003
From 2003-10-26 to 2003-11-01 in Christchurch (New Zealand)


Participation

50 players from 11 countries and 5 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 8 4 3
2 Flag of Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 2 3.5 4
3 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 2 3 4
View full table

Medals


Men's doubles class 1-5
1 Gold ZHANG Jie (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver MINAMI Nobuhiro (JAPAN)
2 Silver OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PARK Chung Kun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MINAMI Nobuhiro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze YANG Heung- Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
3 Bronze LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LI Yong Xing (CHINA)

Men's teams class 1-4
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Jie (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver WU Chi-shih (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PARK Jun-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold CHANG Chih-jung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
1 Gold LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LEE Hae-kon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KANG Seounghoon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PARK Sun-choel (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CAO Ningning (CHINA)
3 Bronze GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
3 Bronze LI Yong Xing (CHINA)

Women's doubles class 1-5
1 Gold CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver CHAN Siu Ling (HONG KONG, CHINA)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze TSAI Hui-chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
3 Bronze FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold FUKUZAWA Tomoko (JAPAN)
2 Silver LIU Jing (CHINA)
3 Bronze SILVA Luisa (AUSTRALIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
3 Bronze HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
1 Gold CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
2 Silver TSAI Hui-chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HSIAO Shu-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze GU Gai (CHINA)
3 Bronze HU Dandan (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHOU Ying (CHINA)