1st International Etna's Cup 2004
From 2004-11-26 to 2004-11-28 in Catania (Italy)


Participation

59 players from 9 countries and 2 continents
Edition: 1

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Ireland Ireland 3.5
2 Flag of Germany Germany 3 3 1
3 Flag of Italy Italy 2 5 6
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold TSAI Ching-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
2 Silver DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KILGER Walter (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold ROONEY Ronan (IRELAND)
2 Silver VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
3 Bronze MUNCKLEY James (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold LORENT Robert (BELGIUM)
2 Silver LIU Cheng-han (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze MOLITIERNO Nicola (ITALY)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold TSAI Ching-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver MALORGIO Ettore (ITALY)
3 Bronze ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold MUNCKLEY James (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold ROONEY Ronan (IRELAND)
2 Silver KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
2 Silver NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze POLI Antonio (ITALY)
3 Bronze VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold DELWASSE Yves (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LORENT Robert (BELGIUM)
2 Silver MOLITIERNO Nicola (ITALY)
2 Silver SANTINELLI Marco (ITALY)
3 Bronze LIU Cheng-han (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze YIN Chien-ping (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold WEIDEMANN Andre (GERMANY)
1 Gold KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver CHEN Yung-sen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver WU Chi-shih (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CHEN Shen-chi (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)
1 Gold ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver HUANG Chi-lin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver TSAI Ching-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
3 Bronze MALORGIO Ettore (ITALY)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver RASMUSSEN Lone (DENMARK)
3 Bronze BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
3 Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
2 Silver HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LIAO Min-hsiu (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold RASMUSSEN Lone (DENMARK)
1 Gold GOTTSCHALK Sabine (GERMANY)
2 Silver CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
3 Bronze PODDA Clara (ITALY)
3 Bronze BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)