Misr International Tournament
From 2004-07-07 to 2004-07-12 in Cairo (Egypt)


Participation

106 players from 13 countries and 3 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 14 6 6
2 Flag of Germany Germany 3 1.5
3 Flag of Egypt Egypt 2 7 9
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze NASR Aly Mohamen (EGYPT)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)

Men's singles class 1-3
1 Gold NASR Aly Mohamen (EGYPT)
2 Silver SIACHOS Konstantinos (GREECE)
3 Bronze ALTABAK Ashraf (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze ZHANG Jie (CHINA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold AHMED Adel Ahmed (EGYPT)
2 Silver FETIR Ehab (EGYPT)
3 Bronze TOGHIAN Raafat (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
2 Silver HASSAN ALI Faraq Fouad (EGYPT)
3 Bronze ABDELMAGID BASHIR Mahmoud (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver BIDNYY Dmytro (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze QIN Xiaojun (CHINA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold SOUKUP Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LI Man Zhou (CHINA)
3 Bronze EID Rezik (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NAU Andreas (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 2-5
1 Gold ZHANG Jie (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
2 Silver YOUSSEF Soliman (EGYPT)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
2 Silver NASR Aly Mohamen (EGYPT)
2 Silver ALTABAK Ashraf (EGYPT)
3 Bronze FETIR Ehab (EGYPT)
3 Bronze TOGHIAN Raafat (EGYPT)
3 Bronze AHMED Adel Ahmed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze ADHAM Elsaaed (EGYPT)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
2 Silver LI Man Zhou (CHINA)
2 Silver QIN Xiaojun (CHINA)
3 Bronze FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
3 Bronze KONIG Karl Heinz (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
3 Bronze GU Gai (CHINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LEI Li Na (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
2 Silver HUSSEIN Fatma (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SAMIA Mohamed (EGYPT)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
2 Silver RIESE Rosabelle (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze SOHEIR Abdelkader (EGYPT)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
2 Silver REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)

Women's singles class 6-8
1 Gold ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)
2 Silver MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
3 Bronze JANECKOVA Jaroslawa (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 9-10
1 Gold LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
2 Silver LEI Li Na (CHINA)
3 Bronze LI Yu Qiang (CHINA)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold CHEN Wei Hong (CHINA)
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze SOHEIR Abdelkader (EGYPT)
3 Bronze DALIA Zaki (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SABAH Karaally (EGYPT)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)
1 Gold LI Yu Qiang (CHINA)
1 Gold LEI Li Na (CHINA)
1 Gold LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver JANECKOVA Jaroslawa (CZECH REPUBLIC)