Irish Open 2005
From 2005-04-22 to 2005-04-24 in Dublin (Ireland)


Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 5 6 4
2 Flag of Great Britain Great Britain 4 3 3
3 Flag of Germany Germany 3 1 6
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
2 Silver KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VILSMAIER Otto (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ROBINSON Neil (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold VILSMAIER Otto (GERMANY)
1 Gold GRUNKEMEYER Thorsten (GERMANY)
2 Silver DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
1 Gold SCHEUVENS Berthold (GERMANY)
2 Silver GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
2 Silver PIERRET Benoit (FRANCE)
3 Bronze TROFAN Stefan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver PINNA Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOVE Fabrizio (ITALY)
2 Silver CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KOTSCHENREUTHER Sebastian (GERMANY)
3 Bronze WEIDEMANN Andre (GERMANY)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver RASMUSSEN Lone (DENMARK)
3 Bronze REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)

Women's singles class 2
1 Gold MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver RASMUSSEN Lone (DENMARK)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver RAST Alice (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze BLANC Jacqueline (SWITZERLAND)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold MC CARRON ROONEY Rena (IRELAND)
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)