Parapanamerican Table Tennis Championships 2005
From 2005-07-16 to 2005-07-23 in Mar del Plata (Argentina)


Participation

115 players from 9 countries .
Edition: 3
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Brazil Brazil 11 6 10
2 Flag of Mexico Mexico 5 3 1
3 Flag of USA USA 4 4 4
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver SEIDENFELD Mitchell (USA)
3 Bronze PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold MASLUP Carlos (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver HAYLAN Daniel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BRAGA SALES Francisco (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MARINO Leonardo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze DUARTE Carlos (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SILVA Luiz Algacir (BRAZIL)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver FERREYRA Luis (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold LIMA Christovan (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LEVY Edward (USA)
3 Bronze BASS Norman (USA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BOWLANDER Robert (USA)
3 Bronze MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze YOUNAN Douglas (USA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
2 Silver KENT Ian (CANADA)
3 Bronze SEIDENFELD Mitchell (USA)

Men's teams class 1-3
1 Gold SILVA Luiz Algacir (BRAZIL)
1 Gold KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
1 Gold BUENO Carlos Henriq (BRAZIL)
1 Gold ARAKI Carlos (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BRANDOLI Vitaliano (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze QUIJADA OROZCO Roberto Antonio J. (VENEZUELA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
1 Gold MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SALGUEIRO CEPEDA Jesus Jose (MEXICO)
2 Silver SANCHEZ GARCIA Jesusn Adan (MEXICO)
2 Silver SANCHEZ VASQUEZ Eduardo (MEXICO)
3 Bronze DIAZ ANGEL Alfonso Enrique (CHILE)
3 Bronze ORELLANA Cristian (CHILE)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold FERREYRA Luis (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold PERDIGUERO Ricardo Alberto (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold ALCAIDE Carlos Dante (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LACERDA Lincoln (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ALVES Roberto Pereira (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze HALL James (USA)
3 Bronze SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold BASS Norman (USA)
1 Gold LEVY Edward (USA)
1 Gold PULS Christopher (USA)
2 Silver MATOS Eduardo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LIMA Christovan (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
3 Bronze SOLIS Victor (CHILE)
3 Bronze DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)

Men's teams class 8-9
1 Gold FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver YOUNAN Douglas (USA)
2 Silver BOWLANDER Robert (USA)
3 Bronze MACPHERSON John (CANADA)
3 Bronze MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
1 Gold SEIDENFELD Mitchell (USA)
2 Silver VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
2 Silver ROJAS BERNAL Genaro (MEXICO)
3 Bronze PELLETIER Martin (CANADA)
3 Bronze KENT Ian (CANADA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
2 Silver PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
3 Bronze PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BARROZO Andreza (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
2 Silver AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE PAUL Alicia (ARGENTINA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
2 Silver MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 7-9
1 Gold MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BARROZO Andreza (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
1 Gold PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
2 Silver BUSTAMANTE Gladys (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver PUGLIESE Irma beatriz (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver DE PAUL Alicia (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PEREIRA DA SILVA Auzeni (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BEZERRA BENEVIDES Renata (BRAZIL)