Logo

2nd City of Cape Town T.T. Open Championships 2005
From 2005-10-10 to 2005-10-17 in Cape Town (South Africa)


Participation

58 players from 10 countries and 3 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 3 3 2
2 Flag of Hong Kong Hong Kong 3 1 2
3 Flag of Belgium Belgium 3 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold TRCKA Lubomir (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KWONG Kam Shing (HONG KONG)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
2 Silver SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VRBKA Tomas (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 2-3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold KWONG Kam Shing (HONG KONG)
2 Silver KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 6-7
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver DU PLOOY Petrus Jacob (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze ROSENAST Thomas (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver CHEUNG Ping Kwai (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze GUBICA Emil (CROATIA)

Men's teams class 2-3
1 Gold KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold ERLINGER Josef (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MUNCKLEY James (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LITTLEWOOD Ian (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver VUGRINEC Ivica (CROATIA)
2 Silver KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze DE BEER Johannes (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze MKHONTWANA Zamukulungisa (SOUTH AFRICA)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
2 Silver ROSENAST Thomas (LIECHTENSTEIN)
3 Bronze DU PLOOY Petrus Jacob (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze DU PLOOY Johan (SOUTH AFRICA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG)
2 Silver HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze RIESE Rosabelle (SOUTH AFRICA)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
1 Gold FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG)
2 Silver CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver CASCIO Roberta (ITALY)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)