Montreux International TT Tournament 2005
From 2005-11-17 to 2005-11-20 in Montreux (Switzerland)


Participation

95 players from 11 countries and 2 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 9.5 7 5.5
2 Flag of Germany Germany 4 4 2
3 Flag of Austria Austria 1 2.5 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ZUMKEHR Rolf (SWITZERLAND)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze MINAMI Nobuhiro (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze GLAZAR Frantisek (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PINNA Christophe (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold BLUMENAUER Joerg (GERMANY)
1 Gold GRUNKEMEYER Thorsten (GERMANY)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze POLI Antonio (ITALY)
3 Bronze VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
3 Bronze LAMPACHER Julius (ITALY)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold UNGER Guenter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver SCHEUVENS Berthold (GERMANY)
2 Silver WEIDEMANN Andre (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BARABAS Balazs (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver PINNA Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze WALDER Peter (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze DULAI Sedat (SWITZERLAND)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver MINAMI Nobuhiro (JAPAN)
2 Silver OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
2 Silver WENINGER Christiane (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SIKORA-WEINMANN Monika (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
2 Silver CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze NEIL Dzaier (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold SIKORA-WEINMANN Monika (GERMANY)
2 Silver WENINGER Christiane (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver FEDOROVA Martina (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold SIKORA-WEINMANN Monika (GERMANY)
1 Gold ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
2 Silver HOEGEMANN Gudrum (GERMANY)
2 Silver WENINGER Christiane (GERMANY)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DARVAND Bernadette (FRANCE)