Stockholm Games 2005
From 2005-11-03 to 2005-11-07 in Stockholm (Sweden)


Participation

110 players from 18 countries and 3 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 9 3.5 4
2 Flag of Sweden Sweden 7.5 7 6
3 Flag of Great Britain Great Britain 3 5 0.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOLLDEN Ernst (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze CHATEIGNER Olivier (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)
3 Bronze KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold HANSEN Lars Juul (DENMARK)
2 Silver RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Robert (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze SCHIEFELBEIN Frank (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze HOGSTEDT Patrick (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ITKONEN Simon (SWEDEN)
2 Silver WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MOLANDER Peter (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)
3 Bronze PERSSON Matz (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold GLIKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver PICHON Alain (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze CHATEIGNER Olivier (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver BADER Robert (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ALTARATZ David (ISRAEL)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold ENTHOLZER Joseff (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver KURKINEN Jari (FINLAND)
2 Silver LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)
3 Bronze LAMPACHER Julius (ITALY)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold UNGER Guenter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver TROFAN Stefan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ROBINSON Neil (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BOLLDEN Ernst (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze HOGSTEDT Patrick (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ITKONEN Simon (SWEDEN)
1 Gold MOLANDER Peter (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KARLSSON Mattias (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MODIGH Hans (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze GAFFINO Simone (ITALY)
3 Bronze KERSTEN Harold (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 7-8
1 Gold PICHON Alain (FRANCE)
1 Gold SCHALLER Michel (FRANCE)
2 Silver VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver SOYER Julien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GLIKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
1 Gold BADER Robert (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver PLONER Christina (ITALY)
3 Bronze PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG, CHINA)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8-9
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver RASMUSSEN Lone (DENMARK)
2 Silver PLONER Christina (ITALY)
3 Bronze PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold CHAN Siu Ling (HONG KONG, CHINA)
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver FUNG Yuet Wah (HONG KONG, CHINA)
2 Silver WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
2 Silver BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VALDES- BABENKO Kateryna (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)