8th Trofeo del Mediterraneo 2005
From 2005-12-01 to 2005-12-03 in Agrigento (Italy)


Participation

59 players from 13 countries .
Edition: 8
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands 3.5 2 2
2 Flag of Spain Spain 3.5 1
3 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver SULIGOJ Saso (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
2 Silver SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
3 Bronze MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver MANIS Andrea (ITALY)
3 Bronze CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
3 Bronze KORN David (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold KERSTEN Harold (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver GREGOROVIC Vjekoslav (CROATIA)
2 Silver OBILINOVIC (CL6) Dinko (CROATIA)
3 Bronze GAFFINO Simone (ITALY)
3 Bronze SULIGOJ Saso (SLOVENIA)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
2 Silver CASCIOLA Augusto (ITALY)
3 Bronze HEBOYAN Arthur (FRANCE)
3 Bronze STOTESBURY Joseph (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver VARGA Peter (HUNGARY)
2 Silver CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze KOVACIC Ratko (CROATIA)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold BIDNYY Dmytro (UKRAINE)
1 Gold BOIKO Serhii (UKRAINE)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
1 Gold LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver TUCCI Francesco (ITALY)
2 Silver PUGLISI Paolo Pietro (ITALY)
3 Bronze MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KORN David (GERMANY)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver MUYLAERT Myriam (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold MUYLAERT Myriam (BELGIUM)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VALDES- BABENKO Kateryna (UKRAINE)

Women's teams class 7-10
1 Gold MUYLAERT Myriam (BELGIUM)
1 Gold DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)