Logo

US Open 2006
From 2006-12-12 to 2006-12-17 in Las Vegas (USA)


Participation

71 players from 16 countries and 4 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of USA USA 5 2 6
2 Flag of Germany Germany 4 1
3 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 2 3 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KYLEVIK Oerjan (SWEDEN)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver MOFFATT David (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze KENT Ian (CANADA)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold HANSEN Lars Juul (DENMARK)
2 Silver PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KYLEVIK Oerjan (SWEDEN)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver STARL Peter (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze SONG Gu-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver PARK Sun-choel (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
2 Silver ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BASS Norman (USA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold LO Wayne (USA)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
3 Bronze BOWLANDER Robert (USA)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver MOFFATT David (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze SEIDENFELD Mitchell (USA)

Men's teams class 2-3
1 Gold JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jin-sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold PARK Sae-woong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KYLEVIK Oerjan (SWEDEN)
2 Silver BRANNHOLM Uve (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze HANSEN Lars Juul (DENMARK)
3 Bronze SIACHOS Konstantinos (GREECE)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold SONG Gu-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JEON Tae-byeong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver STARL Peter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver POPOK Vitaliy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze GRUNEBACH Matthias (GERMANY)
3 Bronze LERNER Josef (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PARK Sun-choel (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)
3 Bronze CAPLIN Stuart (USA)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
2 Silver POLITSIS Polychronis (GREECE)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold FONTAINE Pamela (USA)
2 Silver JOHNSON Jennifer Ellen (USA)
3 Bronze SOKOLOWSKI Laurie (CANADA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MOFFATT Nadia (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)

Women's singles class 3-5
1 Gold NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
2 Silver JOHNSON Jennifer Ellen (USA)
3 Bronze FONTAINE Pamela (USA)