Logo

Irish Open 2007
From 2007-04-19 to 2007-04-23 in Dublin (Ireland)


Participation

93 players from 21 countries and 3 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Sweden Sweden 2.5 1
2 Flag of Russia Russia 2.5 0.5
3 Flag of France France 2 4.5 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
2 Silver CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
3 Bronze BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
2 Silver HERNANDEZ Cyril (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)
3 Bronze VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver KYLEVIK Oerjan (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
3 Bronze STARL Peter (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
1 Gold KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
2 Silver HERNANDEZ Cyril (FRANCE)
2 Silver KENNY Robert (IRELAND)
3 Bronze PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)
3 Bronze STARRA Simone (ITALY)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold WOLF Peter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)
3 Bronze MOUTIEZ Georges Emmanuel (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze UNGER Guenter (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
1 Gold MOLITIERNO Nicola (ITALY)
2 Silver MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver TRCKA Lubomir (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze STARL Peter (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze SAIGER Christian (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
1 Gold BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ROBINSON Neil (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze VUGRINEC Ivica (CROATIA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BARSZCZ Barbara (POLAND)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
2 Silver BREATHNACH Eimear (IRELAND)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ROZMIEJ Miroslawa (POLAND)
3 Bronze GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
2 Silver GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
1 Gold BARSZCZ Barbara (POLAND)
2 Silver SACCA Patrizia (ITALY)
2 Silver NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
3 Bronze GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze HARRIS - ROBERTSON Claire (GREAT BRITAIN)