Arafura Games 2007
From 2007-05-10 to 2007-05-20 in Darwin (Australia)


Participation

36 players from 8 countries and 4 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Australia Australia 5 4 7
2 Flag of Malaysia Malaysia 3 5 1
3 Flag of Venezuela Venezuela 2 5 2
View full table

Medals


Men's doubles class 6-10
1 Gold TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver NG Keng Chuan (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver HONG Chin Sing (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze ADAMS Rainer (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ROEDER Uwe (GERMANY)

Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)
2 Silver QUIJADA OROZCO Roberto Antonio J. (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze SANDOVAL Gustavo (VENEZUELA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze MOFFATT David (AUSTRALIA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold SANDOVAL Gustavo (VENEZUELA)
2 Silver SANDOVAL Noel (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze BLAIR Jannik (AUSTRALIA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver HORN Patrick (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze WATTS Steven (AUSTRALIA)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold ADAMS Rainer (GERMANY)
2 Silver ENGKU NGAH Engku Ali (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze ROEDER Uwe (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
2 Silver FASANARO RUSSIAN Carlos Alberto (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze PIERCE John (AUSTRALIA)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold MOFFATT David (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold ADAMS Rainer (GERMANY)
1 Gold ROEDER Uwe (GERMANY)
2 Silver ENGKU NGAH Engku Ali (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver NG Keng Chuan (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze HORN Patrick (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze SANDERS Adam (AUSTRALIA)

Men's teams class 8-10
1 Gold TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold HONG Chin Sing (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver MOFFATT David (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver TOMLINSON Michael (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze ASCANIO Andres (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze FASANARO RUSSIAN Carlos Alberto (VENEZUELA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MORROW Catherine (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver CARRILLO ALVAREZ Ana Aurora (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze DAVIS Julie (AUSTRALIA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LAZZARO Sarah (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver JULIAN Rebecca Anne (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze PIRES Ines (EAST TIMOR)

Women's singles class 1-5
1 Gold MORROW Catherine (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver CARRILLO ALVAREZ Ana Aurora (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze DAVIS Julie (AUSTRALIA)

Women's singles class 6-9
1 Gold LAZZARO Sarah (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver JULIAN Rebecca Anne (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze PIRES Ines (EAST TIMOR)