Logo

2nd Serbia Open
From 2007-06-13 to 2007-06-17 in Novi Sad (Serbia)


Participation

183 players from 24 countries and 2 continents
Edition: 2

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 5 7 8
2 Flag of Italy Italy 5 3 4
3 Flag of Austria Austria 4 3 2.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
2 Silver VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver SAIGER Christian (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
2 Silver GREGOROVIC Vjekoslav (CROATIA)
3 Bronze JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
3 Bronze FURLAN Andrea (ITALY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
2 Silver CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BARONCELLI Manfredi Paolo (ITALY)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
3 Bronze VRBKA Tomas (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold WOLF Peter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VILSMAIER Otto (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GRUNKEMEYER Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver UNGER Guenter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze LUKEZIC Bojan (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze LISAC Ivan (SLOVENIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
1 Gold CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
2 Silver CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold BUZIN Vadim (RUSSIA)
1 Gold ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
2 Silver GREGOROVIC Vjekoslav (CROATIA)
2 Silver SULIGOJ Saso (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CARION Olivier (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold FURLAN Andrea (ITALY)
1 Gold SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
2 Silver JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
2 Silver KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
3 Bronze LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
1 Gold SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
2 Silver GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
3 Bronze MITAS Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
1 Gold BARONCELLI Manfredi Paolo (ITALY)
2 Silver BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)
2 Silver DOURBECKER Kevin (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RAKIC Dragan (CROATIA)
3 Bronze GUBICA Emil (CROATIA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
2 Silver PODA Atilla (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KENT Ian (CANADA)
3 Bronze KORN David (GERMANY)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
3 Bronze NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
2 Silver TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 2
1 Gold PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
3 Bronze MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
2 Silver BARSZCZ Barbara (POLAND)
3 Bronze PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 2-3
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
1 Gold PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze PLONER Christina (ITALY)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
1 Gold MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver BARSZCZ Barbara (POLAND)
3 Bronze DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)

Women's teams class 7-9
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
1 Gold BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
2 Silver JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
2 Silver PITRY Katarzyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)