Logo

Asia and Oceania Championships 2007
From 2007-11-10 to 2007-11-17 in Seoul (Korea Republic)


Participation

152 players from 12 countries and 2 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of China China 23 11 7
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 3 8 10
3 Flag of Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 5 3
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold CAO Ningning (CHINA)
2 Silver CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver MA Lin (CHINA)
3 Bronze LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LEE Hae-kon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHO Jae-kwan (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LEE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KWANG Jae-il (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ALIMARDANI Aghil (IRAN)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
2 Silver FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
3 Bronze JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold BAI Gang (CHINA)
2 Silver CAO Ningning (CHINA)
3 Bronze KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver ONO Hatsuo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MADHAJ Batat (IRAN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
2 Silver QIN Xiaojun (CHINA)
3 Bronze SON Jin-kwang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold HOU Ting-sung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LI Man Zhou (CHINA)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
2 Silver MA Lin (CHINA)
3 Bronze LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)

Men's teams class 1-3
1 Gold FENG Panfeng (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
1 Gold JIN Jun (CHINA)
2 Silver KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Chang-whee (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SATO Yukihiro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze YOSHIDA Shinichi (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold ZHANG Yan (CHINA)
1 Gold GUO Xingyuan (CHINA)
1 Gold GAO Yan Ming (CHINA)
2 Silver CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WU Cheng-sheng (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold BAI Gang (CHINA)
1 Gold CAO Ningning (CHINA)
2 Silver LIN Yen-Hung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver CHANG Chih-jung (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold YE Chao Qun (CHINA)
1 Gold QIN Xiaojun (CHINA)
1 Gold CHEN Chao (CHINA)
1 Gold PAN Xiao Tun (CHINA)
2 Silver SON Jin-kwang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LEE Jae-hong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Young Sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JANG Hyun-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LIN Hsiu-hsien (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CHANG Lei-ming (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold MA Lin (CHINA)
1 Gold YAN Jian (CHINA)
2 Silver TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver HONG Chin Sing (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze MADHAJ Batat (IRAN)
3 Bronze ALIMARDANI Abbas (IRAN)
3 Bronze RAHBARI Behnam (IRAN)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold GE Yang (CHINA)
1 Gold LU Xiao Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Suk-youn (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHOE Chang-ho (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JOUNG Jae-min (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JU Ren-Der (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HSU Chih-shan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LEE Yao-tang (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
2 Silver REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze ZHANG Bian (CHINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver LEI Li Na (CHINA)
3 Bronze LIU Mei Li (CHINA)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
3 Bronze PARK Ok-sun (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
2 Silver CHIEN Wan-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
3 Bronze GU Gai (CHINA)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold NA Yu-rim (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JULIAN Rebecca Anne (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze JANG Eun-bong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold ZHANG Xiao Ling (CHINA)
2 Silver YU Hailian (CHINA)
3 Bronze CHOI Young-hee (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold LEI Li Na (CHINA)
2 Silver LIU Mei Li (CHINA)
3 Bronze ISHIKAWA Megumi (JAPAN)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold FAN Lei (CHINA)
2 Silver LI Yu Qiang (CHINA)
3 Bronze KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold LI Qian (CHINA)
1 Gold LIU Jing (CHINA)
2 Silver CHEN Yu-ming (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver CHIEN Wan-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze AL HADAWI Samira (JORDAN)
3 Bronze AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHANG Bian (CHINA)
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver TSAI Hui-chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver SHIH Chu-hua (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
3 Bronze AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)