Logo

1st Rivas Vaciamadrid international open
From 2009-10-07 to 2009-10-10 in Rivas Vaciamadrid (Spain)


Participation

67 players from 18 countries and 2 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Spain Spain 4 1 2
2 Flag of France France 3 6 6.5
3 Flag of Belgium Belgium 2 1.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver DAYBELL Kim (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
2 Silver BUZIN Vadim (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze PICHON Alain (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold BOUVAIS Thomas (FRANCE)
2 Silver LOSAPIO Alexandre (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
3 Bronze BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
1 Gold NIELSEN Brian (DENMARK)
2 Silver GREGOROVIC Vjekoslav (CROATIA)
2 Silver OBILINOVIC (CL6) Dinko (CROATIA)
3 Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold STOTESBURY Joseph (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
2 Silver DUQUESNE Arnaud Chislain (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze DE LEEUW Walter (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
2 Silver MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver PICHON Alain (FRANCE)
2 Silver LAVALLART Axel (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ALONSO David (SPAIN)
3 Bronze ROPERO MANDRAZO Joaquin (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOUVAIS Thomas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
3 Bronze LOSAPIO Alexandre (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver DAYBELL Kim (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver BORDEA Alexandru (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PAUGAM Baptiste (FRANCE)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)

Women's singles class 6-10
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)