Logo

3rd Al Watani TT Championships
From 2010-04-03 to 2010-04-07 in Amman (Jordan)


Participation

91 players from 16 countries and 4 continents
Edition: 3

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Egypt Egypt 7 6
2 Flag of Jordan Jordan 5 5 1
3 Flag of Thailand Thailand 4 4 3.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold TOLBA Hassan (EGYPT)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze KONGRUANG Maitree (THAILAND)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DARDAS Ibrahim (JORDAN)
2 Silver KAPLANIS Nikolaos (GREECE)
3 Bronze LATIF Hamed (KUWAIT)

Men's singles class 2-3
1 Gold WICHAIWATTANA Wittaya (THAILAND)
2 Silver LAOWONG Anurak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze MAKSZIN Dacian (ROMANIA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
2 Silver ABUDALBOUH Nidal Faraj (JORDAN)
3 Bronze IFROSA Petru (ROMANIA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold TOLBA Hassan (EGYPT)
2 Silver YODYANGDEANG Jedsada (THAILAND)
3 Bronze KONGRUANG Maitree (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver HASSAN ALI Faraq Fouad (EGYPT)
3 Bronze POLITSIS Polychronis (GREECE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze ALI Saeed Mousa (IRAQ)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver AL SANABANY Mohammed Dhaif (YEMEN)
3 Bronze SIRAJ Nasser Alhassany (SAUDI ARABIA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
2 Silver ZAID Naseem A. (IRAQ)
3 Bronze SAHARI Rami Hussain (SAUDI ARABIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold WICHAIWATTANA Wittaya (THAILAND)
1 Gold LAOWONG Anurak (THAILAND)
2 Silver ABU JAME Osama (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL SHAMAILEH Mazen Mahd (JORDAN)
2 Silver DARDAS Ibrahim (JORDAN)
3 Bronze SHAFEEQ Safwan Tawfeeq (IRAQ)
3 Bronze ALKAWAS Talib (IRAQ)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
1 Gold TOLBA Hassan (EGYPT)
2 Silver CHAIWUT Wanchai (THAILAND)
2 Silver KONGRUANG Maitree (THAILAND)
2 Silver YODYANGDEANG Jedsada (THAILAND)
3 Bronze IFROSA Petru (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze MAKSZIN Dacian (ROMANIA)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)
2 Silver HASSAN ALI Faraq Fouad (EGYPT)
3 Bronze NAJM Fakhr (IRAQ)
3 Bronze ALI Saeed Mousa (IRAQ)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ALSHAMMARI Jazaa (SAUDI ARABIA)
2 Silver SIRAJ Nasser Alhassany (SAUDI ARABIA)
3 Bronze AL SANABANY Mohammed Dhaif (YEMEN)
3 Bronze JAAFAR Mansoor Hamod (YEMEN)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
1 Gold ELSAYED Hossam (EGYPT)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze MORROW Catherine (AUSTRALIA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold AL HADAWI Samira (JORDAN)
2 Silver WARARITDAMRONGKUL Pattaravadee (THAILAND)
3 Bronze AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze JAION Wijittra (THAILAND)

Women's singles class 6-9
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)

Women's teams class 3-5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
1 Gold AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
1 Gold ELELIMAT Faten (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL HADAWI Samira (JORDAN)
2 Silver ALAQRABAWI Ala Saleh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze MORROW Catherine (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze JAION Wijittra (THAILAND)