Logo

7th Slovenia Open
From 2010-05-05 to 2010-05-09 in Lasko (Slovenia)


Participation

280 players from 37 countries and 5 continents
Edition: 7

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 7 5.5 8.5
2 Flag of Spain Spain 6
3 Flag of Sweden Sweden 5 2.5 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
3 Bronze EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
3 Bronze RAU Thomas (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
2 Silver LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze GLICKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
1 Gold GUEZENEC Jerome (FRANCE)
2 Silver VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold PINAS Tomas (SPAIN)
1 Gold RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver MOLITIERNO Nicola (ITALY)
3 Bronze MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
1 Gold ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold SIMION Bobi (ROMANIA)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
2 Silver SUNDBERG Erik (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
1 Gold MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
2 Silver POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
2 Silver NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
1 Gold RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
2 Silver GLICKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
2 Silver CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BOUVAIS Thomas (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold PEZZUTTO Pamela (ITALY)
2 Silver MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold EIGNER Alicja (POLAND)
2 Silver SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)
2 Silver MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
3 Bronze ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)

Women's teams class 1-2
1 Gold LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
1 Gold GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)
2 Silver PEZZUTTO Pamela (ITALY)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
1 Gold MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)
3 Bronze PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)

Women's teams class 6-7
1 Gold MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze EIGNER Alicja (POLAND)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
1 Gold WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
2 Silver ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
1 Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
2 Silver BELVILACQUA Paola (ITALY)
2 Silver DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)
3 Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)