Logo

Copa Tango VIII
From 2010-11-11 to 2010-11-15 in Buenos Aires (Argentina)


Participation

71 players from 9 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 8

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Argentina Argentina 9 7 5
2 Flag of Brazil Brazil 8 9.33 10
3 Flag of Chile Chile 2 1 2.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold EBERHARDT Fernando Emanuel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BRAGA SALES Francisco (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DUARTE Carlos (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BANDEIRA Andre (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze LOPEZ Ariel Dario (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver DEPERGOLA Mauro (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SEPULVEDA PARDO Jaun Carlos (CHILE)
3 Bronze GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
2 Silver FERRO Pablo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze DE SOUZA LACERDA Lincoln (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 8-9
1 Gold RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MACPHERSON John (CANADA)
3 Bronze MORALES CORTES Ruperto Hernan (CHILE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Basilio Fernando (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MARKUNAS Maximiliano (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold BRAGA SALES Francisco (BRAZIL)
1 Gold BANDEIRA Andre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DUARTE Carlos (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver EBERHARDT Fernando Emanuel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver VIGNOLES Miguel Angel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PEREYRA DE SOUZA Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze VIANA DE MENEZES SEGUNDO Lacordaire (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver BUENO Carlos Henriq (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ARAUJO Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BUTLER Barry (CANADA)
3 Bronze TORRES ARAYA Carlos Mauricio (CHILE)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold DEPERGOLA Mauro (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze GARCIA DE MENEZES Wladimir (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
1 Gold SEPULVEDA PARDO Jaun Carlos (CHILE)
1 Gold GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
2 Silver DE SOUZA LACERDA Lincoln (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PERRIER GARCIA Christian Maciel (PARAGUAY)
2 Silver ABOULKHAIR Medhat (EGYPT)
3 Bronze FERRO Pablo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 8-10
1 Gold LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
1 Gold RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
1 Gold PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Basilio Fernando (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MARKUNAS Maximiliano (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver NEIRA Dario Andres (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze IAKOVLEV Artem (RUSSIA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ABREU Dina (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CORDEIRO VIEIRA Simone (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 1-5
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)

Women's singles class 6-10
1 Gold MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver CORDEIRO VIEIRA Simone (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE SANTANA SANTOS Maraisa (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 3-5
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
1 Gold AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ALVARENGA Soraia (BRAZIL)