Logo

Brazil Open 2010
From 2010-11-25 to 2010-11-29 in Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)


Participation

70 players from 8 countries and 2 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Brazil Brazil 12 13 13
2 Flag of Germany Germany 3
3 Flag of Great Britain Great Britain 2 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PINHEIRO MACHADO DE SOUZA Ronaldo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MARCIO DA COSTA Guilherme (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ANDRADE DE FREITAS David (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6-7
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze VARGAS PIRAJAN Jose David (COLOMBIA)

Men's singles class 8-9
1 Gold SALMIN FILHO Paulo Sergio (BRAZIL)
2 Silver GUARNIERI MANARA Luiz Filipe (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze AZERYER Vadim (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Basilio Fernando (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold KOROVIN Aleksei (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
2 Silver CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MOREIRA DA SILVA Jorceley (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BUENO Carlos Henriq (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
1 Gold MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold GUARNIERI MANARA Luiz Filipe (BRAZIL)
2 Silver VARGAS PIRAJAN Jose David (COLOMBIA)
2 Silver DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ONOFRE Gilberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE SOUZA LACERDA Lincoln (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Basilio Fernando (BRAZIL)
2 Silver CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MELO Antonio Carlos (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SALMIN FILHO Paulo Sergio (BRAZIL)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 1-5
1 Gold OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 6-8
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ABREU Dina (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
1 Gold OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
2 Silver AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MAIA LIMP DE AZEVEDO Carla (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze COUTO SILVA Luana (BRAZIL)