Logo

US Open 2011
From 2011-06-29 to 2011-07-03 in Milwaukee (USA)


Participation

79 players from 13 countries and 3 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 6 2 3
2 Flag of Brazil Brazil 3 3 3.5
3 Flag of Ireland Ireland 2 2
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold QUINLAN Philip (IRELAND)
2 Silver DE FRANCESCO Sebastian Anthony (USA)
3 Bronze DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MARCIO DA COSTA Guilherme (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KIM Jin-sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SONG Gu-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver REYES TURCIO Victor Eduardo***** (MEXICO)
3 Bronze BROWN Michael (USA)

Men's singles class 7-8
1 Gold MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)
2 Silver STERLING Daryl (USA)
3 Bronze KONIG Karl Heinz (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
2 Silver KAKITA Nariaki (JAPAN)
3 Bronze HONDA Toshiyuki (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold MARCIO DA COSTA Guilherme (BRAZIL)
1 Gold DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)
2 Silver QUINLAN Philip (IRELAND)
2 Silver ROONEY Ronan (IRELAND)
3 Bronze KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SEO Hun-tae (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3-4
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JEON Tae-byeong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze POPOK Vitaliy (UKRAINE)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze YOSHIDA Shinichi (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)
1 Gold KONIG Karl Heinz (GERMANY)
2 Silver STERLING Daryl (USA)
2 Silver ARRATIA Ari (USA)
2 Silver DICKEY Gordon (USA)
3 Bronze DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze XUE Alexander (USA)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold KAKITA Nariaki (JAPAN)
1 Gold HONDA Toshiyuki (JAPAN)
2 Silver REYES TURCIO Victor Eduardo***** (MEXICO)
2 Silver VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)
3 Bronze HUANG Samuel Chang (USA)
3 Bronze MC ALOOSE Hunter (USA)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold BREATHNACH Eimear (IRELAND)
2 Silver MC CARRON ROONEY Rena (IRELAND)
3 Bronze MAIA LIMP DE AZEVEDO Carla (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 3-5
1 Gold BESSHO Kimie (JAPAN)
2 Silver FONTAINE Pamela (USA)
3 Bronze PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
1 Gold PADILLA RODRIGUEZ Alma Rosa (MEXICO)
2 Silver BESSHO Kimie (JAPAN)
2 Silver JOHNSON Jennifer Ellen (USA)
3 Bronze PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
3 Bronze VERDIN Martha (MEXICO)
3 Bronze HOFFMANN Cristina (MEXICO)