Logo

Para PanAmerican Games 2011
From 2011-11-08 to 2011-11-21 in Guadalajara (Mexico)


Participation

118 players from 14 countries .
Edition: 4

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Brazil Brazil 11 5 6
2 Flag of Mexico Mexico 2 4 4
3 Flag of Argentina Argentina 2 2 4
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PINHEIRO MACHADO DE SOUZA Ronaldo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ IZQUIERDO Yunier (CUBA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ANDRADE DE FREITAS David (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver REYES TURCIO Victor Eduardo***** (MEXICO)
3 Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
2 Silver VARGAS PIRAJAN Jose David (COLOMBIA)
3 Bronze FERRO Pablo (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver SALMIN FILHO Paulo Sergio (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)
3 Bronze RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DOMINGUEZ CARLON Rene Guillermo (MEXICO)
3 Bronze MANSO SALAZAR Erich (CUBA)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold MARTINS MACIEL Lucas (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MARTINEZ BARRETO Denisos Jose (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze FIORENTIN MIRANDA Juliano (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 1-3
1 Gold KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold PINHEIRO MACHADO DE SOUZA Ronaldo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold ANDRADE DE FREITAS David (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver DUARTE Carlos (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver EBERHARDT Fernando Emanuel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze SANCHEZ GARCIA Jesusn Adan (MEXICO)
3 Bronze ZALDIVAR VALDEZ Gabriel (MEXICO)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold DEPERGOLA Mauro (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)
3 Bronze SEGREST James (USA)
3 Bronze CAPLIN Stuart (USA)
3 Bronze SHIU Emmanuel (USA)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
1 Gold SALMIN FILHO Paulo Sergio (BRAZIL)
1 Gold FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)
1 Gold DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
2 Silver KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)
3 Bronze DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
3 Bronze MORALES CORTES Ruperto Hernan (CHILE)
3 Bronze SEPULVEDA PARDO Jaun Carlos (CHILE)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
1 Gold LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
1 Gold RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver LO Wayne (USA)
3 Bronze DOMINGUEZ CARLON Rene Guillermo (MEXICO)
3 Bronze VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold SILVA ZAMORA Yanelis Marcelina (CUBA)
2 Silver FONTAINE Pamela (USA)
3 Bronze SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
3 Bronze VERDIN Martha (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
2 Silver MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 7-9
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
2 Silver CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)
3 Bronze MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
1 Gold PADILLA RODRIGUEZ Alma Rosa (MEXICO)
2 Silver FONTAINE Pamela (USA)
2 Silver PROFITT Tara (USA)
3 Bronze AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze COUTO SILVA Luana (BRAZIL)