Logo

Slovakia Open 2013
From 2013-05-21 to 2013-05-25 in Bratislava (Slovak Republic)


Participation

177 players from 28 countries and 4 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country G S B
1 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 5 3 3.5
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 5 2 3
3 Flag of Slovak Republic Slovak Republic 2.5 2 2
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
G Gold BORGATO Andrea (ITALY)
S Silver DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
B Bronze VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 2
G Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA FERNANTES Iranildo (BRAZIL)
S Silver PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
B Bronze SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
B Bronze KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
G Gold COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
S Silver KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze KOROVIN Aleksei (RUSSIA)
B Bronze LUKEZIC Bojan (SLOVENIA)

Men's singles class 4
G Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
B Bronze TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
B Bronze KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
G Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
S Silver OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
B Bronze HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
G Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
S Silver ALECCI Raimondo (ITALY)
B Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
B Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 7
G Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
S Silver POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
B Bronze BAYLEY William (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze MONTANUS Jean-paul (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 8
G Gold JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
S Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
B Bronze ANIKANOV Vladimir (RUSSIA)
B Bronze STROH Israel (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 9
G Gold FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
S Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
B Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
B Bronze SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 10
G Gold CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
S Silver LUKYJANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
B Bronze RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
B Bronze KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 1
G Gold DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
G Gold KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
S Silver BORGATO Andrea (ITALY)
S Silver PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)
B Bronze LIMA JUNIOR Aloisio (BRAZIL)
B Bronze DE PAULO Bruno (BRAZIL)
B Bronze EBERHARDT Fernando (ARGENTINA)
B Bronze KAMIEN Marian (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 2
G Gold KIM Min-gyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
S Silver SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
B Bronze VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
B Bronze SASTRE Iker (SPAIN)
B Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
B Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
B Bronze BABELA Michal (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
G Gold KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold KIM Jin-sung (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
S Silver DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
B Bronze COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
B Bronze ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
B Bronze LUKEZIC Bojan (SLOVENIA)
B Bronze KANCLER Primoz (SLOVENIA)

Men's teams class 4
G Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold KIM Jung-gil (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
S Silver TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
B Bronze NALEPKA Maciej (POLAND)
B Bronze ZYLKA Krszysztof (POLAND)

Men's teams class 5
G Gold KIM Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
G Gold KIM Kyung Young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
S Silver OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
S Silver VURAL Suleyman (TURKEY)
B Bronze URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
B Bronze HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze KESLER Zlatko (SERBIA)
B Bronze PALIKUCA Mitar (SERBIA)
B Bronze DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
B Bronze ILIC Nebojsa (SERBIA)

Men's teams class 6
G Gold ALECCI Raimondo (ITALY)
G Gold CSEMY Gabriel (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
S Silver ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
S Silver SAFIULLIN Dinar (RUSSIA)
B Bronze ARRATIA Ari (USA)
B Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 7
G Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
G Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
S Silver BAYLEY William (GREAT BRITAIN)
S Silver KARABARDAK Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze KARP Viktor (UKRAINE)
B Bronze OSADCHEV Nikita (RUSSIA)
B Bronze DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
B Bronze CASTILLO RODRIGUES Amalio (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 8
G Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
G Gold ALONSO David (SPAIN)
S Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
S Silver JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
S Silver KRSIAK Jozef (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
B Bronze STROH Israel (BRAZIL)
B Bronze SALMIN FILHO Paulo Sergio (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 9
G Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
G Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
S Silver IWABUCHI Koyo (JAPAN)
S Silver SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)
B Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
B Bronze MONTANUS Jean-paul (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 10
G Gold LUKYJANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
G Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
S Silver CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
S Silver POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
S Silver MISZTAL Igor (POLAND)
B Bronze CARBINATO JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
B Bronze HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 2-3
G Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
S Silver ALTINTAS Nergiz (TURKEY)
B Bronze DUMAN Hatice (TURKEY)
B Bronze POUCHPACHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
G Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
S Silver BESSHO Kimie (JAPAN)
B Bronze GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
B Bronze MATIC Nada (SERBIA)

Women's singles class 6
G Gold CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
S Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
B Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)
B Bronze FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 7
G Gold OCSOY Kubra (TURKEY)
S Silver SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
B Bronze SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 8-9
G Gold PEK Karolina (POLAND)
S Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
B Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
B Bronze KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)

Women's singles class 10
G Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
S Silver ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
B Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)
B Bronze TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)

Women's singles class 11
G Gold KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
S Silver SIEMIENIECKA Krystyna (POLAND)
B Bronze NOWACKA Dorota (POLAND)

Women's teams class 2-5
G Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
G Gold MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
G Gold POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)
G Gold PRVULOVIC Ana (SERBIA)
S Silver BESSHO Kimie (JAPAN)
S Silver TABIB Caroline (ISRAEL)
B Bronze DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)
B Bronze OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 6-7
G Gold SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)
G Gold KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)
S Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
S Silver FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)
B Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
B Bronze MAUREROVA Michaela (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 8-10
G Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
G Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
S Silver COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
S Silver MARQUES PARINOS Jennyfer (BRAZIL)
B Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)
B Bronze TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
B Bronze KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
B Bronze KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
B Bronze SARATOVA Daria (RUSSIA)