Logo

PTT Thailand Open 2013
From 2013-08-02 to 2013-08-07 in Bangkok (Thailand)


Participation

102 players from 14 countries and 4 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Thailand Thailand 5 5 12
2 Flag of Egypt Egypt 4.33 2 4
3 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 2 1.5 2
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1-3
1 Gold WICHAIWATTANA Wittaya (THAILAND)
2 Silver EL RAHBANY Elie (LEBANON)
3 Bronze LAOWONG Anurak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze AN Jong Dae (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
2 Silver CHAIWUT Wanchai (THAILAND)
3 Bronze JUN Ki-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NAKADE Masao (JAPAN)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold ZENATY Ayman Kamal Abdelghafar (EGYPT)
2 Silver YODYANGDEANG Jedsada (THAILAND)
3 Bronze KONGRUANG Maitree (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHIAOCHAN * Wira (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
2 Silver HIRTH Trevor (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze PUNPOO Chalermpong (THAILAND)
3 Bronze EID Rezik (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ARITONANG Leonardo (INDONESIA)
2 Silver PHAM Van Hoang (VIETNAM)
3 Bronze LY Xuan Phu (VIETNAM)
3 Bronze KEEREERUT Parinya Chuaigate (THAILAND)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold CABESTANY Cedrik (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOUVAIS Thomas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze IWABUCHI Koyo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze HUYNH Thanh (VIETNAM)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
2 Silver SILLAPAKONG Bunpot (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHEE Chao Ming (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze BUI Quy Thu (VIETNAM)

Men's teams class 1-3
1 Gold LAOWONG Anurak (THAILAND)
1 Gold WICHAIWATTANA Wittaya (THAILAND)
1 Gold THINATHET Natthawut (THAILAND)
2 Silver LEE Hae-kon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PARK Chung Kun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze HARRIS Mark (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze KWON Ilkeun (AUSTRALIA)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
1 Gold ZENATY Ayman Kamal Abdelghafar (EGYPT)
2 Silver NAKADE Masao (JAPAN)
2 Silver DOI Kotaro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze YODYANGDEANG Jedsada (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHIAOCHAN * Wira (THAILAND)
3 Bronze TAOSRISAKUL Nattaporn (THAILAND)
3 Bronze CHAIWUT Wanchai (THAILAND)
3 Bronze KONGRUANG Maitree (THAILAND)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)
2 Silver EID Rezik (EGYPT)
3 Bronze INOUE Masachika (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MIYAWAKI Susumu (JAPAN)
3 Bronze THAINIYOM Rungroj (THAILAND)
3 Bronze NAMSAGA Yuttana (THAILAND)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold CHARITSAT Komkrit (THAILAND)
1 Gold KEEREERUT Parinya Chuaigate (THAILAND)
2 Silver LY Xuan Phu (VIETNAM)
2 Silver PHAM Van Hoang (VIETNAM)
3 Bronze ARITONANG Leonardo (INDONESIA)
3 Bronze BHATNAGAR Ayush (NEW ZEALAND)
3 Bronze THAPAENG Suriyone (THAILAND)
3 Bronze NGOENKRACHANG Lertsak (THAILAND)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
1 Gold TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)
1 Gold CHEE Chao Ming (MALAYSIA)
2 Silver BUI Quy Thu (VIETNAM)
2 Silver MAI Ngoc Trung (VIETNAM)
2 Silver HUYNH Thanh (VIETNAM)
3 Bronze SAMEE Sukij (THAILAND)
3 Bronze SILLAPAKONG Bunpot (THAILAND)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold KIM Sun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ASAYUT Dararat (THAILAND)
3 Bronze PATEL Sonalben Manubhai (INDIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold JAION Wijittra (THAILAND)
2 Silver PATEL Bhavina HasmukhBhai (INDIA)
3 Bronze RAJ Savarna (INDIA)
3 Bronze THINJUN Piyawan (THAILAND)

Women's singles class 6-8
1 Gold KIM Seongok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
3 Bronze HAMMAD Hanna (EGYPT)

Women's singles class 9-10
1 Gold KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)
2 Silver RADAYANA Shella Dwi (INDONESIA)
3 Bronze VIET THI Kim Van (VIETNAM)
3 Bronze NGUYEN Thi Hoa Phuong (VIETNAM)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold PATEL Bhavina HasmukhBhai (INDIA)
1 Gold PATEL Sonalben Manubhai (INDIA)
1 Gold MARIYAPPAN Kamatchi (INDIA)
1 Gold RAJ Savarna (INDIA)
2 Silver JAION Wijittra (THAILAND)
2 Silver BOOTWANSIRINA Chilchitraryak (THAILAND)
3 Bronze ASAYUT Dararat (THAILAND)
3 Bronze THINJUN Piyawan (THAILAND)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold NGUYEN Thi Hoa Phuong (VIETNAM)
1 Gold VIET THI Kim Van (VIETNAM)
2 Silver KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)
2 Silver KIM Seongok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
3 Bronze HAMMAD Hanna (EGYPT)
3 Bronze RADAYANA Shella Dwi (INDONESIA)
3 Bronze KUMAR Nikita (INDIA)