Logo

Copa Tango XI
From 2013-11-07 to 2013-11-10 in Buenos Aires (Argentina)


Participation

115 players from 15 countries and 2 continents
Edition: 11

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Brazil Brazil 4 11 14
2 Flag of Argentina Argentina 4 2 10
3 Flag of France France 2.5 1 2
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KOVALSKI Hemerson (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CONTESSI Conrado (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DUARTE Carlos (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold DEPERGOLA Mauro (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PERDIGUERO Ricardo Alberto (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ALCAIDE Carlos Dante (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)
2 Silver VARGAS PIRAJAN Jose David (COLOMBIA)
3 Bronze DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
3 Bronze FERRO Pablo (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)
2 Silver DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze GUARNIERI MANARA Luiz Filipe (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DA SILVA OLIVEIRA Nilson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
2 Silver LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
3 Bronze BOUVAIS Thomas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze JARA HERNANDEZ Jaime (CHILE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)
2 Silver PEREIRA ALFON Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze HUANG Samuel Chang (USA)
3 Bronze LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 1-3
1 Gold ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold DUARTE Carlos (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold LOUSTRIC Rolando (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BUENO Carlos Henriq (BRAZIL)
2 Silver KOVALSKI Hemerson (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CONTESSI Conrado (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze VIANA DE MENEZES SEGUNDO Lacordaire (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ARAUJO Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA PADILHA Jean Carlos (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DIAZ ANGEL Alfonso Enrique (CHILE)
3 Bronze TORRES Carlos (CHILE)
3 Bronze PARRA Jonathan (CHILE)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ OCHOA Daniel Ernesto (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold DEPERGOLA Mauro (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ROMERO Elias Isaac Esteban (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BRUNSTEIN Boris Alexis (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ALCAIDE Carlos Dante (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PERDIGUERO Ricardo Alberto (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze CAMACHO COLOMA Carlos Manuel (ECUADOR)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold DETTONI Cristian (CHILE)
1 Gold GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
1 Gold SEPULVEDA PARDO Jaun Carlos (CHILE)
2 Silver VARGAS PIRAJAN Jose David (COLOMBIA)
2 Silver ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze DE SOUZA LACERDA Lincoln (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DI FRANCO MICHELL Carlo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE VITO Tomas (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze FERRO Pablo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze KANIUKA Aleksy Nicolas (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
1 Gold GUARNIERI MANARA Luiz Filipe (BRAZIL)
2 Silver KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)
3 Bronze SELVAGGI Fabian (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze KROZTCH Pablo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MORALES CORTES Ruperto Hernan (CHILE)
3 Bronze PINO LORCA Matias Nicolas (CHILE)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
1 Gold DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)
2 Silver LAZARIM CALDEIRA Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Basilio Fernando (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA ALFON Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze HUANG Samuel Chang (USA)
3 Bronze LO Wayne (USA)
3 Bronze LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
3 Bronze ALMEIDA Willian Gabriel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze COSTA RIBEIRO Mario Luis (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CONCEICAO S. Flavio Alberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CALDEIRA GOMES Reginaldo (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze FRAGA SEVERO Thais (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BEZERRA BENEVIDES Renata (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 7-8
1 Gold MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)
3 Bronze ALVES DA SILVA Elem (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 9-10
1 Gold WALLOE Sophie Amanda (DENMARK)
2 Silver MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LONGHI Analia (ARGENTINA)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
1 Gold FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
2 Silver AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MAIA LIMP DE AZEVEDO Carla (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze COUTO SILVA Luana (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ALVARENGA Soraia (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PEREIRA DA SILVA Auzeni (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BEZERRA BENEVIDES Renata (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 7-10
1 Gold WALLOE Sophie Amanda (DENMARK)
1 Gold CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver LONGHI Analia (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CORDEIRO VIEIRA Simone (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze RICKEN Antonilza (BRAZIL)