Croatia Open 2000
From 2000-06-08 to 2000-06-11 in Zagreb (Croatia)


Participation

79 players from 19 countries and 4 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 1 1
2 Flag of Slovak Republic Slovak Republic 4 1 1
3 Flag of Russia Russia 3 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver GASPAR Ladislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
2 Silver JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)
3 Bronze KERSTEN Harold (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold GLIKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver ZURAWSKI Adam (POLAND)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold JOKINEN Kimmo (FINLAND)
2 Silver RAKIC Dragan (CROATIA)
3 Bronze ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold GASPAR Ladislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
3 Bronze CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold MAKO Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver TAKIKAWA Yasuo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze CHAN Kim Fai (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
1 Gold LELIT Zymunt (POLAND)
2 Silver SULIGOJ Saso (SLOVENIA)
2 Silver JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)
3 Bronze KERSTEN Harold (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold GREGOROVIC Vjekoslav (CROATIA)
1 Gold RAKIC Dragan (CROATIA)
2 Silver GLIKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver FRIEDMAN Avi (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze DUMONT Benoit (BELGIUM)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold GASPAR Ladislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JOKINEN Kimmo (FINLAND)
2 Silver SHOKUMBI Owode (NIGERIA)
3 Bronze VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
3 Bronze CHARLEMAGNE Ernst (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)
1 Gold BERECZKI Zsolt (HUNGARY)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CINIBULK Miroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ALTARATZ David (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze PUGLISI Paolo Pietro (ITALY)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MATOUSKOVA Jolana (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)

Women's singles class 7-8
1 Gold IOUDINA Marina (RUSSIA)
2 Silver WANDACHOWICZ Krystyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MUYLAERT Myriam (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold MATOUSKOVA Jolana (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
3 Bronze MOJOVA Jana (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold KASPAROVA Viera (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LAI Wai Ling (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze WONG Man Yan (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
1 Gold IOUDINA Marina (RUSSIA)
2 Silver TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)
2 Silver JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
3 Bronze WANDACHOWICZ Krystyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze GLINSKA Teresa (POLAND)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold MATOUSKOVA Jolana (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold MOJOVA Jana (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
2 Silver JAGODZINSKA Krystyna (POLAND)