Logo

4th Alukor Cup
From 2000-09-08 to 2000-09-10 in Budapest (Hungary)


Participation

99 players from 17 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 4
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Mexico Mexico 4 2 1
2 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 4 3
3 Flag of Norway Norway 2 1 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver DEMPSEY Michael (USA)
3 Bronze PAULSEN Rolf Eric (NORWAY)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze BADER Robert (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold KURKINEN Jari (FINLAND)
2 Silver KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ROA RIVERA Antonio (MEXICO)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KESLER Zlatko (YUGOSLAVIA)
2 Silver KYLEVIK Oerjan (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze JOHANSSON Joergen (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
2 Silver DEMPSEY Michael (USA)
3 Bronze GUSTAVSSON Jan Krister (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold PAULSEN Rolf Eric (NORWAY)
2 Silver URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
3 Bronze BOLLDEN Ernst (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 6-7
1 Gold GLICKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ERIKSSON Johnny (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold RAKIC Dragan (CROATIA)
2 Silver ANDREE Magnus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze SOYER Julien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold VIVANCO GARCIA Jose Luis (MEXICO)
2 Silver CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CHATEIGNER Olivier (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MASEK Lubomir (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold HOFFMANN Cristina (MEXICO)
2 Silver ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
3 Bronze RIESE Rosabelle (SOUTH AFRICA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MATOUSKOVA Jolana (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PESTOVA Eva (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold HOFFMANN Cristina (MEXICO)
2 Silver ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
3 Bronze RIESE Rosabelle (SOUTH AFRICA)

Women's singles class 6-10
1 Gold MATOUSKOVA Jolana (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PESTOVA Eva (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold HOFFMANN Cristina (MEXICO)
1 Gold ARENALES Maria Teresa (MEXICO)
2 Silver DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)
2 Silver BLANC Jacqueline (SWITZERLAND)