Logo

Copa Tango I
From 2001-08-06 to 2001-08-09 in Buenos Aires (Argentina)


Participation

62 players from 3 countries .
Edition: 1
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Brazil Brazil 7 9 5
2 Flag of Argentina Argentina 6 5 9
3 Flag of Chile Chile 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver FERREYRA Luis (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze TOMMASEO Enrique (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MARINO Leonardo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze HAYLAN Daniel (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold BRANDOLI Vitaliano (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BUENO Carlos Henriq (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BENITEZ Leoncio (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold FERREYRA Luis (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver PERDIGUERO Ricardo Alberto (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze ALVES Roberto Pereira (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
2 Silver MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SILVA Horacio (ARGENTINA)

Men's singles class 7-8
1 Gold TOMMASEO Enrique (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ROCHA DE OLIVERA Gustavo (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze GOMEZ Cristian (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold HAYLAN Daniel (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold MARINO Leonardo (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver CONCEICAO ESPINDOLA Iranildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver KEIKI Shimomaebara (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze VIGNOLES Miguel Angel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MASLUP Carlos (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold BRANDOLI Vitaliano (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver BUENO Carlos Henriq (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ARAKI Carlos (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ Miguel Angel (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PORTILLO German (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold FERREYRA Luis (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold PERDIGUERO Ricardo Alberto (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ALVES Roberto Pereira (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze OLIVEIRA Albino Severino (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
1 Gold ROJAS Raul (CHILE)
2 Silver MACIEL Marcelo (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver SILVA Horacio (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SADULU Kantu (ARGENTINA)

Men's teams class 7-10
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
1 Gold FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ROCHA DE OLIVERA Gustavo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SOUZA Angelo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze TOMMASEO Enrique (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze SORIA Julio David (ARGENTINA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PEREIRA DA SILVA Auzeni (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver SASSAKI Marli (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PUGLIESE Natalia (ARGENTINA)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold DE PAUL Alicia (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SAQUETO Sueli (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze PEREIRA DA SILVA Auzeni (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 6-10
1 Gold MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver SASSAKI Marli (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PUGLIESE Natalia (ARGENTINA)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
1 Gold SAQUETO Sueli (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DE PAUL Alicia (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver D'ELIA Melina (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MARIS ESCOBAR Stella (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BESAGLIA Viviana (ARGENTINA)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold PEREIRA DA SILVA Auzeni (BRAZIL)
1 Gold PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MAKISHI Marta (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ARANDA Eva Irene (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze GOMEZ Pamela (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BUSTAMANTE Gladys (ARGENTINA)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold PUGLIESE Natalia (ARGENTINA)
1 Gold ORTIZ Florencia (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver KERTES Noella (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver SASSAKI Marli (BRAZIL)