King Hussein Memorial Tournament
From 2002-12-12 to 2002-12-16 in Amman (Jordan)


Participation

38 players from 10 countries and 3 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 6 7 2
2 Flag of Jordan Jordan 4 1 8
3 Flag of Poland Poland 2.5 2.5 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RIU Raynald (FRANCE)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
2 Silver JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
3 Bronze FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Men's singles class 2-3
1 Gold TROFAN Stefan (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze HAMZA Khaled (JORDAN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver LIS Rafal (POLAND)
3 Bronze PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver RIU Raynald (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ABUDALBOUH Nidal Faraj (JORDAN)

Men's singles class 6-8
1 Gold JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
2 Silver ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold GARDYNIK Ernest (POLAND)
2 Silver GHARBI Nourredine (TUNISIA)
3 Bronze ASSAF Nasser (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 1-4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
1 Gold PECHARD Sebastien (FRANCE)
2 Silver PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
2 Silver TROFAN Stefan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze AL KHAWALDEH Mohammad (JORDAN)
3 Bronze AL SHAWABKA Ahmad (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver RIU Raynald (FRANCE)
2 Silver LIS Rafal (POLAND)
3 Bronze AL ASHAEL Mohammad (JORDAN)
3 Bronze ABUDALBOUH Nidal Faraj (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 6-8
1 Gold FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
1 Gold JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
2 Silver TAYEM Mohammad (JORDAN)
2 Silver DARDAS Ibrahim (JORDAN)
3 Bronze BADAWI BARHOM Mahir (JORDAN)
3 Bronze JOHAR Khalid (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold KHALIL Imad Ibrahim (JORDAN)
1 Gold ASSAF Nasser (JORDAN)
2 Silver ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
2 Silver GHARBI Nourredine (TUNISIA)
3 Bronze GARDYNIK Ernest (POLAND)
3 Bronze BORCZUCH Adam (POLAND)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)

Women's singles class 1-5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)

Women's teams class 1-5
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
1 Gold AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze NEIL Dzaier (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)