Polish Open 2003
From 2003-03-12 to 2003-03-17 in Wladyslawowo-Cetniewo (Poland)


Participation

100 players from 18 countries and 2 continents
Edition: 1
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Poland Poland 5 1 4
2 Flag of Austria Austria 3
3 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 3 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
2 Silver ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
3 Bronze POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver LONNBERG Linus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze JURASZ Adam (POLAND)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver RAKIC Dragan (CROATIA)
3 Bronze FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ANDREE Magnus (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ILYUKHIN Sergey (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
1 Gold JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)
2 Silver ERIKSSON Johnny (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MOLANDER Peter (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ITKONEN Simon (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze KARLSSON Mattias (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
1 Gold JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
2 Silver ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
2 Silver MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BIDNYY Dmytro (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
2 Silver POUSETTE Mats (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze RAKIC Dragan (CROATIA)
3 Bronze KOVACIC Ratko (CROATIA)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold GUTDEUTSCH Rene (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver LONNBERG Linus (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ANDREE Magnus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ZITTA Premysl (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CINIBULK Miroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver BERECZKI Dezso (HUNGARY)
2 Silver BERECZKI Zsolt (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ALTARATZ David (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
2 Silver ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAGODZINSKA Krystyna (POLAND)

Women's singles class 7-8
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
2 Silver GLINSKA Teresa (POLAND)
3 Bronze TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)

Women's singles class 9-10
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
2 Silver ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAGODZINSKA Krystyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
1 Gold JAGODZINSKA Krystyna (POLAND)
1 Gold FIODOROW Alicja (POLAND)
2 Silver MUYLAERT Myriam (BELGIUM)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ZAPLETALOVA - VESELA Michaela (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)