Irish Open 2006
From 2006-03-09 to 2006-03-13 in Dublin (Ireland)


Participation

43 players from 11 countries and 2 continents
Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Ireland Ireland 3.5 2
2 Flag of France France 3 2 3
3 Flag of Norway Norway 2.5 2
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
2 Silver PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)
3 Bronze KENNY Robert (IRELAND)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver VILSMAIER Otto (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver ROBINSON Neil (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
2 Silver VILSMAIER Otto (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver WEIDEMANN Andre (GERMANY)
2 Silver SCHEUVENS Berthold (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SANTINELLI Marco (ITALY)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
1 Gold CUNNINGHAM Michael (IRELAND)
2 Silver ROBERTSON Scott (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ROBINSON Neil (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze VUGRINEC Ivica (CROATIA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver FEMTEHJEL Sabine Solveig (NORWAY)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 2
1 Gold GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)
2 Silver CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BREATHNACH Eimear (IRELAND)

Women's singles class 3-4
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
2 Silver FEMTEHJEL Sabine Solveig (NORWAY)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 2-4
1 Gold REYNOLDS Kathleen (IRELAND)
1 Gold MC CARRON ROONEY Rena (IRELAND)
2 Silver GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)