Logo

European Championships 2007
From 2007-10-10 to 2007-10-21 in Kranjska Gora (Slovenia)


Participation

322 players from 35 countries .
Edition: 14

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 9 7 6
2 Flag of Germany Germany 5 3 4
3 Flag of Spain Spain 4 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold ROBIN Jean-philippe (FRANCE)
2 Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)
3 Bronze KILGER Walter (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze WOLF Peter (AUSTRIA)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze ROBIN Jean-philippe (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver GHION Dimitri (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
2 Silver KOWALSKI Miroslav (POLAND)
3 Bronze ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
3 Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ROZIER Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver DE LA BOURDONNAYE Gilles (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
1 Gold KILGER Walter (GERMANY)
2 Silver DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver FOUILLEN Erwan (FRANCE)
2 Silver GUEZENEC Jerome (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROSSI Mauro (ITALY)
3 Bronze PIZZURRO Marco (ITALY)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver ENTHOLZER Joseff (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze VILSMAIER Otto (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GRUNKEMEYER Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
1 Gold GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
1 Gold ROBIN Jean-philippe (FRANCE)
2 Silver RAWSON James (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver CHAN Arnie (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze WOLF Peter (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold BENEDETTI Bruno (FRANCE)
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
2 Silver BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
3 Bronze CACI Salvatore (ITALY)
3 Bronze MOLITIERNO Nicola (ITALY)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver PAULSEN Rolf Eric (NORWAY)
3 Bronze KESLER Zlatko (SERBIA)
3 Bronze DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
3 Bronze MATIC Zoran (SERBIA)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
1 Gold SCHMIDT Rainer (GERMANY)
2 Silver BUZIN Vadim (RUSSIA)
2 Silver ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
2 Silver RIAZANTCEV Evgenii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
3 Bronze JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
1 Gold MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
2 Silver WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)
3 Bronze MESSI Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DOURBECKER Kevin (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
2 Silver GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
3 Bronze ROZIER Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SCHALLER Michel (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver CHATEIGNER Olivier (FRANCE)
2 Silver BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CIESLAR Jaroslav (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
3 Bronze PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
2 Silver KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
3 Bronze KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 2
1 Gold PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)
3 Bronze BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
2 Silver ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)
3 Bronze DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze BARSZCZ Barbara (POLAND)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MARTYASHEVA Natalya (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)

Women's teams class 2-3
1 Gold MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
1 Gold LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
1 Gold GAY Valerie (FRANCE)
1 Gold BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
2 Silver PEZZUTTO Pamela (ITALY)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
3 Bronze MITTON Catherine (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 4
1 Gold PINTAR Mateja (SLOVENIA)
1 Gold DOLINAR Andreja (SLOVENIA)
1 Gold MEGLIC Barbara (SLOVENIA)
2 Silver PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
2 Silver MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
2 Silver POPADIC Zorica (SERBIA)
3 Bronze SACCA Patrizia (ITALY)
3 Bronze PLONER Christina (ITALY)
3 Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold ZIMMERER Andrea (GERMANY)
1 Gold SIKORA-WEINMANN Monika (GERMANY)
2 Silver ZORZETTO Valeria (ITALY)
2 Silver NARDELLI Marisa (ITALY)
3 Bronze LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)

Women's teams class 8
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ABRAHAMSSON Josefin (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)
3 Bronze PITRY Katarzyna (POLAND)

Women's teams class 9-10
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
1 Gold JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
1 Gold JAGODZINSKA Krystyna (POLAND)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
3 Bronze ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
3 Bronze KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)