Logo

Copa Tango V
From 2007-11-01 to 2007-11-04 in Buenos Aires (Argentina)


Participation

128 players from 21 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 5

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 8.5 6 6
2 Flag of USA USA 3.5 2.33 1.5
3 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 3.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver NAU Andreas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KORN David (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
3 Bronze MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
2 Silver KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SILVA Luiz Algacir (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze TRCKA Lubomir (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
2 Silver SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)
3 Bronze ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver MATOS Eduardo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BASS Norman (USA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver SCHALLER Michel (FRANCE)
3 Bronze LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver KORN David (GERMANY)
3 Bronze PAGNOTTA Julian (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold MENNELLA Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KOVALSKI Hemerson (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KRISTJANSSON Johann (ICELAND)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KNAF Welder (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SILVA Luiz Algacir (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SILVEIRA BUENO Marcelo (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ARAUJO Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze QUIJADA OROZCO Roberto Antonio J. (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
1 Gold GUILHEM Yann (FRANCE)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver TRCKA Lubomir (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
1 Gold ROSEC Gregory (FRANCE)
2 Silver DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
2 Silver KWONG Kam Shing (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold BASS Norman (USA)
2 Silver ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver FERRO Pablo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MATOS Eduardo (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
1 Gold VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
2 Silver KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver FASANARO RUSSIAN Carlos Alberto (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze LO Wayne (USA)
3 Bronze FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
1 Gold KORN David (GERMANY)
2 Silver LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LEALDINO FILHO Pedro (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze NAU Andreas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze PAGNOTTA Julian (GERMANY)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
2 Silver BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
2 Silver BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SACCA Patrizia (ITALY)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
2 Silver WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze CORDEIRO VIEIRA Simone (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold BRUNELLI Michela (ITALY)
1 Gold CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze NEIL Dzaier (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)
2 Silver NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
2 Silver FONTAINE Pamela (USA)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
1 Gold BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)