Logo

Atlantic Cup 2007
From 2007-11-07 to 2007-11-11 in Mar del Plata (Argentina)


Participation

88 players from 15 countries and 2 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Brazil Brazil 5.17 8.5 9.5
2 Flag of Italy Italy 4 2
3 Flag of USA USA 3.33 3.17 1.5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
3 Bronze GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
2 Silver KOVALSKI Hemerson (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LAMPACHER Julius (ITALY)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold QUIJADA OROZCO Roberto Antonio J. (VENEZUELA)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
3 Bronze EL BAQQALI TALIBI Bilal (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 7-8
1 Gold KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
3 Bronze LO Wayne (USA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver PEREIRA DE OLIVEIRA Basilio Fernando (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
1 Gold LAMPACHER Julius (ITALY)
2 Silver HAYLAN Daniel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ROBLES LOPEZ Ignacio (SPAIN)
3 Bronze ROJAS SALAZAR Luis Jiovanny (VENEZUELA)
3 Bronze TIRADO GUARAPANO Jesus Daniel (VENEZUELA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold QUIJADA OROZCO Roberto Antonio J. (VENEZUELA)
1 Gold GOMEZ SANCHEZ Edson Joel (VENEZUELA)
2 Silver COPOLA Gabriel (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver ACOSTA Gonzalo (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze LOPEZ Ariel Dario (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze BUTLER Barry (CANADA)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold DJURASINOVIC Ilija (SERBIA)
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)
2 Silver SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)
2 Silver CAPLIN Stuart (USA)
2 Silver NEWCOMB Shaun (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold FROMMELT Peter (LIECHTENSTEIN)
1 Gold KENT Ian (CANADA)
2 Silver LO Wayne (USA)
2 Silver FERNANTO NASCIMENTO JUNIOR Joao (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BASS Norman (USA)
3 Bronze GALAZ PAREDES Washington Hipolito (CHILE)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold LEALDINO FILHO Pedro (BRAZIL)
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
1 Gold PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
2 Silver CARBINATTI JUNIOR Carlos Alberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
3 Bronze ALONSO David (SPAIN)
3 Bronze GUZMAN SANCHO Miguel (SPAIN)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
2 Silver NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
3 Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
2 Silver PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze CORDEIRO VIEIRA Simone (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LONGHI Analia (ARGENTINA)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold MARIAGE Stephanie (FRANCE)
1 Gold FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
2 Silver CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver NEIL Dzaier (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze AZEVEZO DALCIN Rosangela (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MAIA LIMP DE AZEVEDO Carla (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold SACCA Patrizia (ITALY)
1 Gold CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
2 Silver FONTAINE Pamela (USA)
3 Bronze PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MUNOZ Giselle (ARGENTINA)
2 Silver SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze LONGHI Analia (ARGENTINA)
3 Bronze RICKEN Antonilza (BRAZIL)