Logo

African Championships 2007
From 2007-12-10 to 2007-12-17 in Cairo (Egypt)


Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Egypt Egypt 6 11 7
2 Flag of Nigeria Nigeria 6 2 2
3 Flag of South Africa South Africa 2 1 5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
2 Silver NASR Aly Mohamen (EGYPT)
3 Bronze TOGHIAN Raafat (EGYPT)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold NARS AHMED Abdelhallem (EGYPT)
2 Silver ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SAYED MOAHMED Ahmed (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold ALI AHMED Ali Mabrouk (LIBYAN ARAB REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SHREF Adel (LIBYAN ARAB REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze IBRAHIM Abduraghman (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold EGINOLA Oluade (NIGERIA)
2 Silver NASR Aly Mohamen (EGYPT)
3 Bronze OBERHOLZER Michael Antony (SOUTH AFRICA)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold SULE Nasiru (NIGERIA)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze NJOKU Chenedu (NIGERIA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold DU PLOOY Petrus Jacob (SOUTH AFRICA)
2 Silver HASSAN ALI Faraq Fouad (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SALEM Khaled A S (LIBYAN ARAB REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 7-8
1 Gold SAYED MOAHMED Ahmed (EGYPT)
2 Silver ABDELMONEIM Abousteit (EGYPT)
3 Bronze DU PLOOY Johan (SOUTH AFRICA)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold AGUNBIADE Tajudeen (NIGERIA)
2 Silver ALABI Olufemi Olabiyi (NIGERIA)
3 Bronze NARS AHMED Abdelhallem (EGYPT)

Men's teams class 1-5
1 Gold EGINOLA Oluade (NIGERIA)
1 Gold SULE Nasiru (NIGERIA)
1 Gold NJOKU Chenedu (NIGERIA)
2 Silver TOGHIAN Raafat (EGYPT)
2 Silver NASR Aly Mohamen (EGYPT)
2 Silver EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze MOFOKENG Machabe (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze OBERHOLZER Michael Antony (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze HATA Tankiso (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze MOLELANGOANE Lerato (SOUTH AFRICA)

Men's teams class 6-10
1 Gold AGUNBIADE Tajudeen (NIGERIA)
1 Gold ALABI Olufemi Olabiyi (NIGERIA)
2 Silver ABDELMONEIM Abousteit (EGYPT)
2 Silver SAYED MOAHMED Ahmed (EGYPT)
2 Silver NARS AHMED Abdelhallem (EGYPT)
2 Silver ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
3 Bronze DU PLOOY Johan (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze KHUZWAYO Zakhele (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze DU PLOOY Petrus Jacob (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze SIGABI Lunga (SOUTH AFRICA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold MOLL Aletta Magd. (SOUTH AFRICA)
2 Silver SOHEIR Abdelkader (EGYPT)
3 Bronze SADLER ALMEIDA Alisha Lea (SOUTH AFRICA)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
2 Silver MAHMOUD Eman (EGYPT)
3 Bronze MAGHRABY Angham Medhat (EGYPT)

Women's singles class 3-5
1 Gold OBIORA Chinenye (NIGERIA)
2 Silver MOLL Aletta Magd. (SOUTH AFRICA)
3 Bronze OZURUMBA Vivian (NIGERIA)

Women's singles class 6-8
1 Gold MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
2 Silver MAHMOUD Eman (EGYPT)
3 Bronze LOTFY Maha (EGYPT)

Women's singles class 9-10
1 Gold MAGHRABY Angham Medhat (EGYPT)
2 Silver YUSUFF Abiodun Adijat (NIGERIA)
3 Bronze RADWAN Enaam (EGYPT)