Logo

9th Trofeo del Mediterraneo 2007
From 2007-12-12 to 2007-12-16 in Agrigento (Italy)


Participation

62 players from 20 countries and 4 continents
Edition: 9

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Great Britain Great Britain 3 1.5 1
2 Flag of Italy Italy 2.5 0.5
3 Flag of Poland Poland 2 1 1
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles standing
1 Gold ALTARATZ David (ISRAEL)
2 Silver ROUSSEAU Jeremy (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MOLANDER Peter (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
2 Silver VERGEYLEN Nico (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ALTARATZ David (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze ROUSSEAU Jeremy (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)
1 Gold POLITSIS Polychronis (GREECE)
2 Silver WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze DAL-PAN Emmanuel (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver POUSETTE Mats (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MOLANDER Peter (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ADAMS Rainer (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ROEDER Uwe (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
1 Gold JURASZ Adam (POLAND)
2 Silver GLIKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze MITAS Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold ROUSSEAU Jeremy (FRANCE)
1 Gold BELLAIS Frederic (FRANCE)
2 Silver ALTARATZ David (ISRAEL)
2 Silver BARONCELLI Manfredi Paolo (ITALY)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold BELVILACQUA Paola (ITALY)
2 Silver TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)
3 Bronze LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 6-10
1 Gold BELVILACQUA Paola (ITALY)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze TUROWSKA Miroslava (POLAND)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold DE JONCKHEERE Sylvie (BELGIUM)
1 Gold BELVILACQUA Paola (ITALY)
2 Silver BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)