Logo

US Open 2007
From 2007-12-27 to 2007-12-30 in Chicago (USA)


Participation

125 players from 28 countries and 4 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 8 5 6.5
2 Flag of France France 3 6.5 2
3 Flag of Norway Norway 3
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KORN David (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 1-2
1 Gold BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ABBADIE Jean-yves (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BASS Norman (USA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold KIM Kwang-jin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SCHALLER Michel (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CHUI Lim Ming (USA)

Men's singles class 9-10
1 Gold KORN David (GERMANY)
2 Silver LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold KIM Kyung Mook (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Kong-Yong (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHO Jae-kwan (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RUEP Hans (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold KIM Young-gun (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Jeong Seok (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver UNGER Guenter (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze DOLLMANN Manfred (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold CHOI Kyoung Sik (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
2 Silver ZYLKA Krszysztof (POLAND)
3 Bronze CORONADO GASTELUM Leon Felipe (MEXICO)
3 Bronze SANCHEZ GARCIA Jesusn Adan (MEXICO)
3 Bronze SALGUEIRO CEPEDA Jesus Jose (MEXICO)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
1 Gold PAULSEN Rolf Eric (NORWAY)
2 Silver KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver KONIG Karl Heinz (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BASS Norman (USA)
3 Bronze LEVY Edward (USA)

Men's teams class 8-10
1 Gold KORN David (GERMANY)
1 Gold BRINKMANN Jan (GERMANY)
2 Silver LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
2 Silver PINHEIRO MATIAS Edmilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ALMEIDA Willian Gabriel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SAVICHEV Konstantin (MOLDOVA)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SACCA Patrizia (ITALY)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
3 Bronze WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold JULIAN Rebecca Anne (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze MOFFATT Nadia (AUSTRALIA)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold PAARDEKAM Jolanda (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
2 Silver BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PLONER Christina (ITALY)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold MOON Sung-hae (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHAN Siu Ling (HONG KONG, CHINA)
2 Silver WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze NIR-KISTLER Noga (USA)
3 Bronze FONTAINE Pamela (USA)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
1 Gold MALDONADO Carolina (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)
3 Bronze SCHRIJVER Wendy (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)