Logo

Czech Open 2011
From 2011-09-07 to 2011-09-11 in Ostrava (Czech Republic)


Participation

169 players from 30 countries and 4 continents
Edition: 9

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Russia Russia 4.5 4 1
2 Flag of Czech Republic Czech Republic 4.5 3 3.5
3 Flag of Slovak Republic Slovak Republic 3.5 3 2
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver KAISER Janos (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze POLKORAB Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ZVOLANEK Martin (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze GLAZAR Frantisek (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SPALJ Tomislav (CROATIA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold GLICKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
2 Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze WILSON Ross William (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze JACOBS David (INDONESIA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
1 Gold YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
2 Silver SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ZVOLANEK Martin (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG)
1 Gold YIN Chien-ping (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)
2 Silver GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze KRAMMINGER Egon (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze SAIGER Christian (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
1 Gold KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold KRIZANEC Zoran (CROATIA)
1 Gold SPALJ Tomislav (CROATIA)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SIADA Shai (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SVATOS Petr (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ALECCI Raimondo (ITALY)
1 Gold SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
2 Silver WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver GOFER Asaf Ayal (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
3 Bronze CASTILLO RODRIGUES Amalio (SPAIN)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold LAMBERT Zbynek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
2 Silver KOVACS Adam (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze STERLING Daryl (USA)
3 Bronze ANTHONY Farell (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver WILSON Ross William (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver MC KIBBIN Aaron (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze GLICKMAN Zeev (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze ILYUKHIN Sergey (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
1 Gold MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
2 Silver VAN AMERONGEN Andrianus Johannes (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver VULIN Vedran (CROATIA)
3 Bronze PULPAN David (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LEMAIKIN Sergei Vladimirovich (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze ANDERSSON Fredrik (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver LEE Ya-Chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)
3 Bronze EIGNER Alicja (POLAND)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold RODRIGUEZ Jane Carla (BRAZIL)
2 Silver ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
3 Bronze DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
2 Silver TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze BELVILACQUA Paola (ITALY)

Women's teams class 3-4
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold DE OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
2 Silver MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)
3 Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
3 Bronze SACCA Patrizia (ITALY)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG)
1 Gold REN Gui Xiang (CHINA)
2 Silver WEI Mei-hui (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LEE Ya-Chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LU Pi-chun (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze CHEN Su-fen (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's teams class 7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
1 Gold FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
2 Silver EIGNER Alicja (POLAND)
3 Bronze JULIAN Rebecca Anne (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze MOLNAR Dora (HUNGARY)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
1 Gold PEK Karolina (POLAND)
2 Silver WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
2 Silver GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
3 Bronze ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
1 Gold TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
1 Gold LAZZARO Sarah (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KAZEEVA Liudmila (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BELVILACQUA Paola (ITALY)
3 Bronze DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)