Logo

10th Slovenian Open
From 2013-05-07 to 2013-05-12 in Lasko (Slovenia)


Participation

261 players from 35 countries and 5 continents
Edition: 10

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Turkey Turkey 6.5 2 3.5
2 Flag of Spain Spain 4 0.5
3 Flag of France France 3 3.5 13.5
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold SAVANT-AIRA Nicolas (FRANCE)
2 Silver BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
3 Bronze URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
3 Bronze CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
2 Silver ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
3 Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RAU Thomas (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)
3 Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
2 Silver CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze GRUDZIEN Piotr (POLAND)
3 Bronze LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold FRACZYK Stanislaw (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze DAYBELL Kim (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold CAGLAYAN Zabit Kursat (TURKEY)
2 Silver PEREIRA-LEAL Pascal (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze DUTEN Nicolas (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 1
1 Gold DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
1 Gold DAVIES Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver VEVERA Andreas (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver KELLER Sylvio (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze QUINLAN Philip (IRELAND)
3 Bronze NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SIEGER Marcus (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 2
1 Gold BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
1 Gold LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
1 Gold BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)
2 Silver PERLIC Goran (SERBIA)
2 Silver RADISIC Aleksandar (SERBIA)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LUDROVSKY Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze RIAPOS Jan (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PODDUBNYI Sergej (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)
1 Gold ABU JAME Osama (JORDAN)
2 Silver GEVA Liran (ISRAEL)
2 Silver MAKSZIN Dacian (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KO Hang Yee (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze FINK Harald (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold OZTURK Abdullah (TURKEY)
1 Gold TURAN Nesim (TURKEY)
2 Silver MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)
3 Bronze NALEPKA Maciej (POLAND)
3 Bronze ZYLKA Krszysztof (POLAND)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)
2 Silver OZTURK Ali (TURKEY)
2 Silver VURAL Suleyman (TURKEY)
3 Bronze BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
3 Bronze CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
3 Bronze EID SALEH Mohamed Sameh (EGYPT)
3 Bronze ZENATY Ayman Kamal Abdelghafar (EGYPT)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Peter (DENMARK)
1 Gold ALECCI Raimondo (ITALY)
2 Silver SEOANE ALCAZAR Alberto (SPAIN)
2 Silver BOBROV Danny (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze GRUNDELER Bastien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FERNANDEZ Thomas (FRANCE)
3 Bronze RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KUSIAK Thomasz (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 7
1 Gold VALERA Alvaro (SPAIN)
1 Gold MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
2 Silver WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BAYLEY William John (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze KARABARDAK Paul Arif (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze DUQUESNE Arnaud Chislain (BELGIUM)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold ANDERSSON Emil (SWEDEN)
1 Gold RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
1 Gold MC KIBBIN Aaron (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
2 Silver LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze CSONKA Andras (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze ZBORAI Gyula Istvan (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze URBAN Johannes (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BECH Kenneth Mesnickow (DENMARK)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Anders Niklas Tobias (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
3 Bronze KOH Zhi Liang (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze TING Ing Hock (MALAYSIA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold RUIZ REYES Jose Manuel (SPAIN)
1 Gold CARDONA Jorge (SPAIN)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BAKAR Mohamad Azwar (MALAYSIA)
3 Bronze HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze ABDELWAHAB Abdelrahman (EGYPT)
3 Bronze YOUSSEF Sayed (EGYPT)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold CAGLAYAN Zabit Kursat (TURKEY)
1 Gold OLCAS Garip (TURKEY)
2 Silver FREUND Hartmut (GERMANY)
2 Silver PALOS Peter (HUNGARY)

Women's singles class 1
1 Gold BUCLAW Dorota (POLAND)
2 Silver AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)

Women's singles class 2
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)
3 Bronze ALTINTAS Nergiz (TURKEY)
3 Bronze MADER Doris (AUSTRIA)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
2 Silver MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
3 Bronze GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze MIKOLASCHEK Sandra (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver TABIB Caroline Odaia (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold PAOVIC Sandra (CROATIA)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)
2 Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze MAHMOUD Faiza Abdelhafez (EGYPT)
3 Bronze VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)

Women's singles class 8
1 Gold DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
2 Silver WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PEK Karolina (POLAND)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
2 Silver SARATOVA Daria (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)
3 Bronze LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze ROUSSET Magali (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 1-2
1 Gold PUSHPASHEVA Nadejda (RUSSIA)
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
1 Gold COBBEN Femke (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver PODDA Clara (ITALY)
2 Silver CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
3 Bronze LAFAYE Isabelle (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GOSSIAUX - SIREAU Florence (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 3
1 Gold DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
1 Gold MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)
2 Silver BERTRAND Fanny (FRANCE)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze HEAD Sara (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze GAY Valerie (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 4
1 Gold PERIC-RANKOVIC Borislava (SERBIA)
1 Gold MATIC Nada (SERBIA)
1 Gold MITROVIC Sanja (SERBIA)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver GILROY Susan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze CAKIR Kezban (TURKEY)
3 Bronze KOLLER Heike Heide (AUSTRIA)

Women's teams class 5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
1 Gold AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
2 Silver AHLQUIST Anna-carin (SWEDEN)
2 Silver LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze WONG Pui Yi (HONG KONG, CHINA)
3 Bronze TABIB Caroline Odaia (ISRAEL)

Women's teams class 6-7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold KORKUT Kubra (TURKEY)
2 Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
2 Silver FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BARNEOUD Anne (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CONSTANTIN Gabriela (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
3 Bronze LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)

Women's teams class 8-9
1 Gold DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
1 Gold ARLOY Zsofia (HUNGARY)
2 Silver PEK Karolina (POLAND)
2 Silver JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
3 Bronze WOLF Juliane (GERMANY)
3 Bronze GREBE Stephanie (GERMANY)

Women's teams class 10
1 Gold KAVAS Neslihan (TURKEY)
1 Gold ERTIS Umran (TURKEY)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SARATOVA Daria (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze CAN Ebru (TURKEY)
3 Bronze TURKKAN Hilal (TURKEY)