Logo

Czech Open 2013
From 2013-09-11 to 2013-09-14 in Ostrava (Czech Republic)


Participation

186 players from 29 countries and 5 continents
Edition: 10

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Poland Poland 5.5 2.5 5.5
2 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 4 7.5 4.5
3 Flag of Russia Russia 4 4.5 7.5
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DARDAS Ibrahim (JORDAN)
2 Silver FALCO Federico (ITALY)
3 Bronze DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LIMA JUNIOR Aloisio (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze ZVOLANEK Martin (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze ABU JAME Osama (JORDAN)
3 Bronze PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold SPALJ Tomislav (CROATIA)
2 Silver POPOK Vitaliy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze ZAK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ILIC Nebojsa (SERBIA)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
3 Bronze TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
2 Silver NIELSEN Brian (DENMARK)
3 Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
2 Silver DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
3 Bronze HORUT Daniel (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold SKRZYNECKI Marcin (POLAND)
2 Silver LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze HIGA Erick (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MISZTAL Igor (POLAND)
3 Bronze PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
3 Bronze KARABEC Ivan (CZECH REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold VAN ACKER Florian (BELGIUM)
2 Silver NAVROTSKYI Andrii (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze GAYFULLIN Kemal (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SLOCINSKI Damian (POLAND)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
1 Gold JAKIMCZUK Tomasz (POLAND)
2 Silver SUCHANEK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver ZVOLANEK Martin (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LIMA JUNIOR Aloisio (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MARCIO DA COSTA Guilherme (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze PINHEIRO MACHADO DE SOUZA Ronaldo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE PAULA PERES BRAGA Bruno (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MOUTIEZ Georges Emmanuel (FRANCE)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold BRUCHLE Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
2 Silver YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze ABU JAME Osama (JORDAN)
3 Bronze PAONE Daniel (ITALY)
3 Bronze SAIGER Christian (AUSTRIA)
3 Bronze MARATH Kurt (AUSTRIA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold ZMRZLY Karel (CZECH REPUBLIC)
1 Gold MRAZEK Jan (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SPALJ Tomislav (CROATIA)
2 Silver VUGRINEC Ivica (CROATIA)
3 Bronze ZAK Jiri (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze SVATOS Petr (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze POPOK Vitaliy (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze KOVAL Vasyl (UKRAINE)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver TAUS Rene (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver GLAZAR Frantisek (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
3 Bronze HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BRANDS Bart (BELGIUM)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
1 Gold DEIGSLER Michal (POLAND)
2 Silver ALECCI Raimondo (ITALY)
2 Silver SCAZZIERI Davide (ITALY)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze PERRY Martin Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze ESAULOV Alexander (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze TAYEM Mohammad (JORDAN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
1 Gold DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ALI Saeed Mousa (IRAQ)
2 Silver OLCZAK Mariusz (POLAND)
3 Bronze ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
3 Bronze WELP Niklas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze PEREIRA STROH Israel (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SALMIN FILHO Paulo Sergio (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 9-10
1 Gold LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
1 Gold NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
2 Silver SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze POWROZNIAK Sebastian (POLAND)
3 Bronze MISZTAL Igor (POLAND)
3 Bronze AULIE Andreas (NORWAY)
3 Bronze THOMPSON Ashley Facey (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold BALUSZEK Kamil (POLAND)
1 Gold SLOCINSKI Damian (POLAND)
1 Gold FIRA Damian (POLAND)
2 Silver POTAPOV Sergey (RUSSIA)
2 Silver NAVROTSKYI Andrii (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze VAN ACKER Florian (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze FREUND Hartmut (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
2 Silver CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
3 Bronze MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ELELIMAT Faten (JORDAN)
2 Silver DE OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze UBOVIC Biljana (SERBIA)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
2 Silver FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze CHIZHOVA Marina (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)

Women's singles class 7-8
1 Gold DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
2 Silver SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)

Women's singles class 9
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KRAMM Lena (GERMANY)
3 Bronze EPISHKINA Elena (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
2 Silver WALLOE Sophie Amanda (DENMARK)
3 Bronze REEG Marlene (GERMANY)
3 Bronze SARATOVA Daria (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver LYSIAK Krystyna Maria (POLAND)
3 Bronze DOBKO Monika Karolina (POLAND)
3 Bronze KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold MUZINIC Andela (CROATIA)
1 Gold DRETAR Helena (CROATIA)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CAMPBELL Lara Jane (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold DE OLIVEIRA Joyce (BRAZIL)
1 Gold UBOVIC Biljana (SERBIA)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
2 Silver ELELIMAT Faten (JORDAN)

Women's teams class 6-8
1 Gold JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
1 Gold MARSZAL Katarzyna (POLAND)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
2 Silver LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze CHIZHOVA Marina (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze DEGTYAREVA Ekaterina (RUSSIA)

Women's teams class 9-10
1 Gold COSTA ALEXANDRE Bruna (BRAZIL)
1 Gold MARQUES PARINOS Jennyfer (BRAZIL)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
2 Silver EPISHKINA Elena (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KRAMM Lena (GERMANY)
3 Bronze REEG Marlene (GERMANY)
3 Bronze DAHLEN Aida (NORWAY)
3 Bronze WALLOE Sophie Amanda (DENMARK)

Women's teams class 11
1 Gold LYSIAK Krystyna Maria (POLAND)
1 Gold NOWACKA Dorota (POLAND)
2 Silver KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
2 Silver GALKINA Maria (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KOSMINA Natalya (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze DOBKO Monika Karolina (POLAND)