Logo

Belgium Open
From 2013-10-31 to 2013-11-03 in Sint-Niklaas (Belgium)


Participation

145 players from 22 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 1

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands 4.33 3.33 1
2 Flag of France France 3 8.33 7
3 Flag of Germany Germany 3 1.83 4
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold DAVIES Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver DUCAY Jean-francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze NIKELIS Holger (GERMANY)
3 Bronze QUINLAN Philip (IRELAND)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
2 Silver MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
3 Bronze DAVIS Ashley (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze SANTINELLI Marco (ITALY)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
2 Silver HUNTER SPIVEY Jack (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze TSAI Ching-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver LAUE Tim (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KNEUSS Valentin (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze AZULAY Michael Robert Oskar (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold MONTANUS Jean-paul (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze DUQUESNE Arnaud Chislain (BELGIUM)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
2 Silver LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze BECH Kenneth Mesnickow (DENMARK)
3 Bronze CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold VAN AMERONGEN Andrianus Johannes (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)
3 Bronze NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold DAYBELL Kim (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze BOUMEDOUHA Karim (FRANCE)
3 Bronze HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold LAMIRAULT Fabien (FRANCE)
2 Silver BOURY Vincent (FRANCE)
2 Silver BEDOS Damien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ROONEY Ronan (IRELAND)
3 Bronze QUINLAN Philip (IRELAND)
3 Bronze JUDGE Colin (IRELAND)
3 Bronze BARUKH Chen (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze HSU Sheng-ta (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold SANTINELLI Marco (ITALY)
1 Gold PAONE Daniel (ITALY)
2 Silver WU Cheng-sheng (CHINESE TAIPEI)
2 Silver LIU Cheng-han (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze BOCHEREAU Julien (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GIL-MARTINS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MAROTTE Benjamin (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze HONNAY Francis (BELGIUM)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold MIHALIK Peter (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold MESZAROS Andrej (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver DELARQUE Alexandre (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FAESSLER Michael (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze JUTZI Markus (SWITZERLAND)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
2 Silver DIDION Joerg (GERMANY)
2 Silver BRANDS Bart (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze TSAI Ching-chin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KO Kun-nan (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
1 Gold MONTANUS Jean-paul (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold DUQUESNE Arnaud Chislain (BELGIUM)
2 Silver SHUR Samuel (ISRAEL)
2 Silver KNEUSS Valentin (SWITZERLAND)
3 Bronze AZULAY Michael Robert Oskar (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze LJUNGGREN Roger (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze WETHERILL David Paul (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze PERRY Martin Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
1 Gold LOICQ Mathieu (BELGIUM)
2 Silver RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
2 Silver WESTERBERG Nicklas Thomas (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze NAGY Alexander (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BECH Kenneth Mesnickow (DENMARK)
3 Bronze HANSSON Jonas (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold IWABUCHI Koyo (JAPAN)
1 Gold SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)
2 Silver HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver VAN AMERONGEN Andrianus Johannes (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver RUDDENKLAU Yannik Klaus (GERMANY)
3 Bronze LAI Rong-hwa (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HUNG Fu Lung (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze DAYBELL Kim (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze THOMAS Nathan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)
3 Bronze DOMINGUEZ CARLON Rene Guillermo (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 2-3
1 Gold CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
3 Bronze CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
2 Silver TABIB Caroline Odaia (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)
3 Bronze VERDIN Martha (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver CHEN Su Chen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze ENDRE Emelie (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 8-9
1 Gold ROSENMEIER Eva Linnea Marleen (SWEDEN)
2 Silver DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze KRAMM Lena (GERMANY)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold PARTYKA Natalia (POLAND)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
1 Gold CLOT Genevieve (FRANCE)
2 Silver SIGALA LOPEZ Edith (MEXICO)
2 Silver PAREDES Albor Maria (MEXICO)
2 Silver VERDIN Martha (MEXICO)
3 Bronze CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
3 Bronze CHEN Su-fen (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze TABIB Caroline Odaia (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze DOYLE Christine (IRELAND)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold KUDO Yasuko (JAPAN)
1 Gold KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
1 Gold NIKOLAEVA Irina (RUSSIA)
2 Silver LE MORVAN Audrey (FRANCE)
2 Silver VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver DE JONG Danielle (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze KRAMM Lena (GERMANY)
3 Bronze REEG Marlene (GERMANY)