Logo

Romania International Table Tennis Open 2014
From 2014-06-12 to 2014-06-15 in Cluj-Napoca (Romania)


Participation

115 players from 21 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 7

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Ukraine Ukraine 9 3.67 5.7
2 Flag of Poland Poland 3 2.5 1
3 Flag of Russia Russia 3 2.33 0.4
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LAVROV Dmitry (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KAMIEN Marian (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BARBIERIK Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze FALCO Federico (ITALY)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
2 Silver VELLA Giuseppe (ITALY)
3 Bronze YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ATIA Eliyahu (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze BARABAS Balazs (HUNGARY)
3 Bronze MAKSZIN Dacian (ROMANIA)

Men's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ASTAN Adyos (INDONESIA)
2 Silver IFROSA Petru (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze DOI Kotaro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SCOTT (AOUT UNTIL 05/2017) Andre (USA)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold SIMION Bobi (ROMANIA)
2 Silver NAGY Alexander (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PERRY Martin Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze SEIDENFELD Ian Philip (USA)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze INOUE Masachika (JAPAN)
3 Bronze KARP Viktor (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)
2 Silver DE CHIARA Samuel (ITALY)
3 Bronze KRSIAK Jozef (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MURESAN Dorel (ROMANIA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KONSTANTYN Pawel (POLAND)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
2 Silver KODJABASHEV Denislav Stefanov (BULGARIA)
3 Bronze AKBAR Komet (INDONESIA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold CZUPER Rafal (POLAND)
1 Gold JAKIMCZUK Tomasz (POLAND)
2 Silver REVUCKY Ratislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver BABELA Michal (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KLIZAN Lukas (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze JUDGE Colin (IRELAND)
3 Bronze NIGRI Alon (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze MATTHEWS Thomas (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BARBIERIK Martin (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's teams class 3-5
1 Gold PETRUNIV Vasyl (UKRAINE)
1 Gold YEZYK Oleksandr (UKRAINE)
2 Silver ASTAN Adyos (INDONESIA)
2 Silver ATIA Eliyahu (ISRAEL)
3 Bronze DOI Kotaro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze DOI Kentaro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MAKSZIN Dacian (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze IFROSA Petru (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze BARABAS Balazs (HUNGARY)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold NIKOLENKO Maksym (UKRAINE)
1 Gold POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
1 Gold OMELCHUK Bogdan (UKRAINE)
2 Silver INOUE Masachika (JAPAN)
2 Silver DEIGSLER Michal (POLAND)
3 Bronze SIMION Bobi (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze DOANA Victor (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze SHILTON Billy (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze PERRY Martin Robert (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's teams class 8-9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver DIDUKH Viktor (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KARP Viktor (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze IWABUCHI Koyo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MURESAN Dorel (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze KOLOSZI Laszlo (ROMANIA)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold JACOBS David (INDONESIA)
1 Gold AKBAR Komet (INDONESIA)
2 Silver KODJABASHEV Denislav Stefanov (BULGARIA)
2 Silver MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze GLAZOV Vladimir (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze SOKOLOV Maxim (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze TRUNOV Mykhailo (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze RADOVIC Filip (MONTENEGRO)
3 Bronze BAKIC Luka (MONTENEGRO)

Women's singles class 2-5
1 Gold CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
2 Silver UBOVIC Biljana (SERBIA)
3 Bronze MIJATOVIC Sanja (SERBIA)
3 Bronze SHACKLETON Megan (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's singles class 6
1 Gold LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)
2 Silver CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)

Women's singles class 7
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
2 Silver MAUREROVA Michaela (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 8-9
1 Gold POPOVA Anastasiia (UKRAINE)
2 Silver JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
3 Bronze JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)

Women's singles class 10
1 Gold TEPELEA Ioana- Monica (ROMANIA)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze NIKITCHUK Iryna (UKRAINE)

Women's teams class 2-5
1 Gold CUDIA Federica (ITALY)
1 Gold ROSSI Giada (ITALY)
2 Silver MIJATOVIC Sanja (SERBIA)
2 Silver PRVULOVIC Ana (SERBIA)
3 Bronze SHACKLETON Megan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze BOURON Lucie (GREAT BRITAIN)

Women's teams class 6-7
1 Gold CHEBANIKA Raisa (RUSSIA)
1 Gold SHISHKINA (OVSYANNIKOVA) Ulija (RUSSIA)
1 Gold NESTERENKO Svetlana (RUSSIA)
2 Silver KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze LYTOVCHENKO Maryna (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze MAUREROVA Michaela (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Women's teams class 8-10
1 Gold JASTRZEBSKA Dajana (POLAND)
1 Gold JANKOWSKA Malgorzata (POLAND)
2 Silver KARMAEVA Inna (RUSSIA)
2 Silver POPOVA Anastasiia (UKRAINE)
2 Silver SALTANOVSKA Marharyta (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze HRISCU Florentina (ROMANIA)
3 Bronze TEPELEA Ioana- Monica (ROMANIA)