Logo

Copa Costa Rica 2014
From 2014-12-17 to 2014-12-22 in San Jose (Costa Rica)


Participation

158 players from 26 countries and 3 continents
Edition: 3

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of Germany Germany 9 1 3.5
2 Flag of China China 7 2 6
3 Flag of Netherlands Netherlands 2.5 1.5
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)
2 Silver BRAGA SALES Francisco (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold GAO Yan Ming (CHINA)
2 Silver ROONEY Ronan (IRELAND)
3 Bronze WANG Sheng (CHINA)
3 Bronze KOVALSKI Hemerson (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
3 Bronze ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
3 Bronze GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ SAYAGO Francisco Javier (SPAIN)
3 Bronze PESSOA DE FREITAS Ivanildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze SALGUEIRO CEPEDA Jesus Jose (MEXICO)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
2 Silver CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
3 Bronze CAO Heng (CHINA)
3 Bronze SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver HUANG Jiaxin (CHINA)
3 Bronze AZULAY Michael Robert Oskar (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze MEDINA Luiz Henrique (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold YAN Shuo (CHINA)
2 Silver MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
3 Bronze WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
3 Bronze MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold URBAN Johannes (GERMANY)
2 Silver GOMEZ VARGAS Odalis Leonel (DOMINICAN REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KENT Ian (CANADA)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze COSTA RIBEIRO Mario Luis (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
2 Silver LIAN Hao (CHINA)
3 Bronze MASSAD Claudio (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KONG Weijie (CHINA)

Men's teams class 1-2
1 Gold GAO Yan Ming (CHINA)
1 Gold WANG Sheng (CHINA)
2 Silver KOVALSKI Hemerson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver VIANA DE MENEZES SEGUNDO Lacordaire (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold SCHMIDBERGER Thomas (GERMANY)
1 Gold GUERTLER Jan (GERMANY)
2 Silver OHGREN Carl Alexander Mattias (SWEDEN)
2 Silver SJOQVIST Jan Victor (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze ANDRADE DE FREITAS David (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MOREIRA DA SILVA Jorceley (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze YOSHIDA Shinichi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze RODRIGUEZ Geovanni (COSTA RICA)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
1 Gold LOPEZ SAYAGO Francisco Javier (SPAIN)
2 Silver BABES Eziquiel (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold BAUS Valentin (GERMANY)
1 Gold CETIN Selcuk (GERMANY)
2 Silver SEGATTO Claudiomiro (BRAZIL)
2 Silver YA MING Chiang (BRAZIL)
2 Silver SANTOS Fabio Carlos (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze ZHAO Ping (CHINA)
3 Bronze CAO Heng (CHINA)
3 Bronze HARBAUGH Doyle (USA)
3 Bronze PATTISON Eric (USA)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold SCHWINN Thorsten (GERMANY)
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver MONTANUS Jean-paul (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze AZULAY Michael Robert Oskar (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze BROWN Michael (USA)
3 Bronze YAN Shuo (CHINA)
3 Bronze HUANG Jiaxin (CHINA)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold URBAN Johannes (GERMANY)
1 Gold RAU Thomas (GERMANY)
2 Silver DE MELO Francisco Wellington (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DA SILVA OLIVEIRA Nilson (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MAKKAR Marco Sephom (USA)
3 Bronze MORALES Jordi (SPAIN)
3 Bronze GOMEZ VARGAS Odalis Leonel (DOMINICAN REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KENT Ian (CANADA)
3 Bronze MOJTAHED Masoud (CANADA)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold VAZQUEZ CAN Miguel Ariff (MEXICO)
1 Gold LETELIER MENDOZA Valentin Rene (CHILE)
2 Silver TATEISHI Arufuahirokazu (JAPAN)
2 Silver MONTOYA Luis Ferney (COLOMBIA)
3 Bronze RIGGIO IFANGER Guilherme (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CONCEICAO SEIXAS Flavio Alberto (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze COSTA RIBEIRO Mario Luis (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze CALDEIRA GOMES Reginaldo (BRAZIL)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold KONG Weijie (CHINA)
1 Gold LIAN Hao (CHINA)
2 Silver HERGELINK Bas (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze CHOJNOWSKI Patryk (POLAND)
3 Bronze KARLSSON Linus (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze PEREIRA ALFON Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MASSAD Claudio (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 1-2
1 Gold DA SILVA OLIVEIRA Catia Christina (BRAZIL)
2 Silver MC CARRON ROONEY Rena (IRELAND)
3 Bronze PROFITT Tara (USA)

Women's singles class 3
1 Gold CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver FRAGA SEVERO Thais (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze COUTO SILVA Luana (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze KIM OK (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 4
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MIKOLASCHEK Sandra (GERMANY)
3 Bronze VERDIN Martha (MEXICO)

Women's singles class 5
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)
3 Bronze NESTERENKO Svetlana (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze ABREU Dina (BRAZIL)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold REEG Marlene (GERMANY)
2 Silver BAEK EoJin (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PEREZ VILLALBA Claudia (MEXICO)
3 Bronze ALVES DA SILVA Elem (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 2-3
1 Gold CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM OK (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold YOON Jiyu (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver COUTO SILVA Luana (BRAZIL)
2 Silver FRAGA SEVERO Thais (BRAZIL)
2 Silver DA SILVA OLIVEIRA Catia Christina (BRAZIL)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold ZHOU Ying (CHINA)
1 Gold GU Gai (CHINA)
2 Silver JUNG Young A (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JUNG Ji-nam (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze PEREIRA PASSOS Maria Luiza (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze DE OLIVEIRA Sonia Maria (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze MIKOLASCHEK Sandra (GERMANY)
3 Bronze VERDIN Martha (MEXICO)

Women's teams class 6-7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
1 Gold CHAN Stephanie (CANADA)
2 Silver NESTERENKO Svetlana (RUSSIA)
2 Silver ARAYA ALVAREZ Aneth Priscila (COSTA RICA)