Logo

PTT Spanish Open 2015
From 2015-06-17 to 2015-06-21 in El Prat de Llobregat (Spain)


Participation

121 players from 23 countries and 5 continents
Edition: 2

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 5 6 6
2 Flag of Russia Russia 4.5 1 5
3 Flag of Sweden Sweden 3 2 1.5
View full table

Medals


Men's singles class 1
1 Gold PAPIRER Alan Rene Jean (FRANCE)
2 Silver THOMAS Vincent (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 2
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver SASTRE Iker (SPAIN)
3 Bronze GURIDI ALCANTARA Alberto (SPAIN)
3 Bronze MICHAUD Julien (FRANCE)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold MAROTTE Benjamin (BELGIUM)
2 Silver GIL-MARTINS Stephane (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GEULJANS Francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze BURGUENO Ruben (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver LOPEZ SAYAGO Francisco Javier (SPAIN)
3 Bronze MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold EL BAQQALI TALIBI Bilal (SPAIN)
2 Silver OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze BULLEN Daniel (GREAT BRITAIN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold PINO LORCA Matias Nicolas (CHILE)
2 Silver LJUNGGREN Roger (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)
3 Bronze SEPULVEDA PARDO Jaun Carlos (CHILE)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
2 Silver MIYAWAKI Susumu (JAPAN)
3 Bronze TORRES NAVARRETE Osvaldo (CHILE)
3 Bronze BRAMMER Henrik Korndahl (DENMARK)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
2 Silver ANDERSSON Anders Niklas Tobias (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze KENT Ian (CANADA)
3 Bronze ALONSO David (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold IWABUCHI Koyo (JAPAN)
2 Silver PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
3 Bronze CHUKWUEMEKA Francis (NIGERIA)
3 Bronze LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold GARDOS Krisztian (AUSTRIA)
2 Silver WATERMAN Rajan Alexander (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze THOMAS Nathan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze GARRIDO Angel (SPAIN)

Men's singles class 11
1 Gold VON EINEM Samuel Philip (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver CREANGE Lucas, Edouard (FRANCE)
3 Bronze ZHAO Antoine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GAYFULLIN Kemal (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold MOLLIENS Stephane (FRANCE)
1 Gold GIL-MARTINS Stephane (FRANCE)
2 Silver BURGUENO Ruben (SPAIN)
2 Silver RODRIGUEZ Roberto Eder (SPAIN)
3 Bronze GEULJANS Francois (FRANCE)
3 Bronze PAIRE Florian (FRANCE)
3 Bronze MAROTTE Benjamin (BELGIUM)
3 Bronze SJOQVIST Jan Victor (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 4-5
1 Gold RODRIGUES-MARTINEZ Miguel (SPAIN)
1 Gold LOPEZ SAYAGO Francisco Javier (SPAIN)
2 Silver MACIEIRA ANK Alexandre (BRAZIL)
2 Silver LOPEZ DE OLIVEIRA Ecildo (BRAZIL)
3 Bronze EL BAQQALI TALIBI Bilal (SPAIN)
3 Bronze BENAVENTE Jorge Jose (SPAIN)
3 Bronze DIAZ ANGEL Alfonso Enrique (CHILE)
3 Bronze GONZALEZ ASTETE Cristian Ivan (CHILE)

Men's teams class 6
1 Gold PINO LORCA Matias Nicolas (CHILE)
1 Gold SEPULVEDA PARDO Jaun Carlos (CHILE)
2 Silver JENSEN Michael (DENMARK)
2 Silver ARGUELLO GARCIA Domingo (COSTA RICA)
3 Bronze AZULAY Michael Robert Oskar (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze LJUNGGREN Roger (SWEDEN)

Men's teams class 7-8
1 Gold RIGNELL Fabian Nils (SWEDEN)
1 Gold ANDERSSON Anders Niklas Tobias (SWEDEN)
2 Silver DESPINEUX Ben Ashok (BELGIUM)
2 Silver KENT Ian (CANADA)
3 Bronze HEMMI Kosuke (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SHUKUNOBE Takumi (JAPAN)
3 Bronze MIYAWAKI Susumu (JAPAN)
3 Bronze ITAI Junki (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold LEIBOVITZ Tahl (USA)
1 Gold VAN AMERONGEN Andrianus Johannes (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver PEREZ GONZALEZ Juan Bautista (SPAIN)
2 Silver ALONSO David (SPAIN)
3 Bronze IWABUCHI Koyo (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SUZUKI Nobuyuki (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold GARDOS Krisztian (AUSTRIA)
1 Gold KARPOV Ivan (RUSSIA)
2 Silver WATERMAN Rajan Alexander (GREAT BRITAIN)
2 Silver THOMAS Nathan (GREAT BRITAIN)
3 Bronze LETELIER MENDOZA Valentin Rene (CHILE)
3 Bronze VEGA GUTIERREZ Alvaro Hernan (CHILE)

Men's teams class 11
1 Gold CREANGE Lucas, Edouard (FRANCE)
1 Gold ZHAO Antoine (FRANCE)
2 Silver VON EINEM Samuel Philip (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver CARROLL Rory Lewis (AUSTRALIA)
3 Bronze GAYFULLIN Kemal (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze POTAPOV Sergey (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 3-5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
3 Bronze SIRGAND Monique (FRANCE)
3 Bronze FERRIER Emmanuelle (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)
2 Silver TVEITEN Merethe (NORWAY)

Women's singles class 9-10
1 Gold TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze EPISHKINA Elena (RUSSIA)

Women's singles class 11
1 Gold PROKOFEVA Elena (RUSSIA)
2 Silver ROUSSET Magali (FRANCE)
3 Bronze GALKINA Maria (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold KOMLEVA / GORSHKALEVA Olga (RUSSIA)
1 Gold EPISHKINA Elena (RUSSIA)
1 Gold FATTAKHOVA Fatma (RUSSIA)
2 Silver TAPPER Melissa (AUSTRALIA)
2 Silver MORALES ARAYA Francisca del Carmen (CHILE)

Women's teams class 11
1 Gold PROKOFEVA Elena (RUSSIA)
1 Gold KOSACHEVA Anzhelika (RUSSIA)
1 Gold GALKINA Maria (RUSSIA)
2 Silver ROUSSET Magali (FRANCE)
2 Silver DIVET Anne (FRANCE)