Logo

Hong Kong Open 2007
From 2007-07-19 to 2007-07-24 in Hong Kong (China)


Participation

130 players from 17 countries and 3 continents

Detailed results

Table of medals
Rank Country 1 2 3
1 Flag of France France 9.5 2 4.5
2 Flag of Korea Republic Korea Republic 3 4 1
3 Flag of Germany Germany 3 2 5
View full table

Medals


Men's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)

Men's open singles standing
1 Gold DE LA BOURDONNAYE Gilles (FRANCE)
2 Silver GASPAR Ladislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)

Men's singles class 1
1 Gold LEE Hae-kon (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LAUNONEN Matti (FINLAND)
3 Bronze KILGER Walter (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 3
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
2 Silver KYLEVIK Oerjan (SWEDEN)
3 Bronze JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 4
1 Gold MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver LIN Wen-hsin (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 5
1 Gold URHAUG Tommy (NORWAY)
2 Silver JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze BOLLDEN Ernst (SWEDEN)

Men's singles class 6
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
2 Silver SCHMIDT Rainer (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)

Men's singles class 7
1 Gold WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)

Men's singles class 8
1 Gold LEDOUX Marc Philippe (BELGIUM)
2 Silver ROZIER Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)

Men's singles class 9
1 Gold LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
3 Bronze HSIAO Kuo-wei (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's singles class 10
1 Gold DE LA BOURDONNAYE Gilles (FRANCE)
2 Silver GASPAR Ladislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)

Men's teams class 3
1 Gold JEYOUNG Young-Ill (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold KIM Chang-whee (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver KOROVIN Aleksei (RUSSIA)
2 Silver NABESAKA Isao (JAPAN)
3 Bronze SATO Yukihiro (JAPAN)
3 Bronze YOSHIDA Shinichi (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 4
1 Gold MERRIEN Florian (FRANCE)
1 Gold THOMAS Maxime (FRANCE)
2 Silver CHOI Il Sang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver SONG Gu-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze KOBER Dietmar (GERMANY)
3 Bronze BURKHARDT Werner (GERMANY)

Men's teams class 5
1 Gold KIM Byoung-young (KOREA REPUBLIC)
1 Gold JUNG Eun Chang (KOREA REPUBLIC)
2 Silver MARTIN Emeric (FRANCE)
2 Silver DURAND Christophe (FRANCE)
3 Bronze OKA Toshihiko (JAPAN)
3 Bronze NAKADE Masao (JAPAN)

Men's teams class 6-7
1 Gold ARNOLD Daniel (GERMANY)
1 Gold SCHMIDT Rainer (GERMANY)
1 Gold ROEDER Uwe (GERMANY)
2 Silver WOLLMERT Jochen (GERMANY)
2 Silver MEYER Dieter (GERMANY)
2 Silver KONIG Karl Heinz (GERMANY)
3 Bronze POPOV Mykhaylo (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze BLOK Nico (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 8
1 Gold ROZIER Christophe (FRANCE)
1 Gold SERIGNAT Francois (FRANCE)
2 Silver CSEJTEY Richard (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver JAMBOR Miroslav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze HU Ming-Fu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze HOU Ting-sung (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Men's teams class 9
1 Gold SHCHEPANSKYY Yuriy (UKRAINE)
1 Gold KUBOV Vadym (UKRAINE)
2 Silver MIETTINEN Esa (FINLAND)
2 Silver JOKINEN Kimmo (FINLAND)
3 Bronze HEIJNEN Tonnie (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze VIJVERBERG Ronald (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze LAST Gerben (NETHERLANDS)

Men's teams class 10
1 Gold DE LA BOURDONNAYE Gilles (FRANCE)
1 Gold GASPAR Ladislav (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver LUKYANOV Pavel (RUSSIA)
2 Silver NOZDRUNOV Iurii (RUSSIA)
3 Bronze NAU Andreas (GERMANY)
3 Bronze KORN David (GERMANY)

Women's open singles in wheelchair
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
2 Silver KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)

Women's open singles standing
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
2 Silver VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 1-3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
2 Silver CHOI Hyun-ja (KOREA REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)

Women's singles class 4-5
1 Gold ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)

Women's singles class 6-7
1 Gold VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver KHODZYNSKAYA Antonina (UKRAINE)
3 Bronze SAFONOVA Victoriya (UKRAINE)

Women's singles class 8-10
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
2 Silver ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)

Women's teams class 1-3
1 Gold KANOVA Alena (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
1 Gold FILLOU Marie-Christine (FRANCE)
2 Silver AL BARGOUTHI Maha (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL HADAWI Samira (JORDAN)
3 Bronze CHAN Siu Ling (HONG KONG)
3 Bronze NG Choi Ha (HONG KONG)

Women's teams class 4-5
1 Gold LUNDBACK Ingela (SWEDEN)
1 Gold BESSHO Kimie (JAPAN)
2 Silver ABUAWAD Khetam (JORDAN)
2 Silver AL AZZAM Fatmeh (JORDAN)
3 Bronze TSAI Hui-chu (CHINESE TAIPEI)
3 Bronze LIAO Min-hsiu (CHINESE TAIPEI)

Women's teams class 6-10
1 Gold KAMKASOMPHOU Thu (FRANCE)
1 Gold ZAKOVA - DE LA BOURDONNAYE Michala (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2 Silver VAN ZON Kelly (NETHERLANDS)
2 Silver BARBUSOVA Olga (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)
3 Bronze MAIRIE Claire (FRANCE)
3 Bronze KLYMENKO Yuliya (UKRAINE)